Welcome to the YAIAA website

                       

The York-Adams Interscholastic Athletic Association (YAIAA) will provide a positive environment for student athletes so they may reach their fullest potential with emphasis on academics, character, and sportsmanship

OSS_edited.jpg

 Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Our schedules are posted. for Fall 2021. Check out each sport's page links below.

The YAIAA would like to say great job to Spring Grove grad Hali Flickinger for winning two bronze medals in the pool at the Summer Olympics. Fantastic. 

Congratulations to our PIAA Track & Field 3A Champions: Laila Campbell, Spring Grove 100 & 200 dash; Red Lion boys 4X100 relay; Kristian Phennicie, Dallastown 200 dash, In 2A, Alison Watts, Bermudian Springs is triple jump champ.

Congratulations York Catholic for winning the District 3 2A Girls Lacrosse championship.

YAIAA Track & Field Championships May 12-13 at New Oxford ---  Girls Results       Boys Results

YAIAA Boys Tennis completed Tournament bracket 
Congrats to Andrew Snyder, Susquehannock (2A) & Cooper Wheeler, Red Lion (3A) for winning YAIAA Singles titles
Congrats to Andrew Snyder & Colin Brusse of Susquehannock & for winning the YAIAA 2A Doubles title.
Congrats to Daniel Wu & Jonathan Arbitter of Dallastown for winning the YAIAA 3A Doubles title.

The YAIAA Sportsmanship Awards for 2020 FALL.

 

The YAIAA Sportsmanship Awards for 2020-21 WINTER.

 

The YAIAA Sportsmanship Awards for 2021 SPRING.

The YAIAA Sportsmanship Awards for SPRING 2021.

Baseball:              Div. I     Northeastern

                              Div. II    Dover

                              Div. III   Bermudian Springs

                              Div. IV   York Tech

Softball:                Div. I     Dallastown

                              Div. II    West York

                              Div. III   Bermudian Springs

                              Div. IV   Hanover

Track                     Div. 1     Red Lion

    &                        Div. II     Kennard-Dale     

Field                      Div. III    Delone Catholic

Boys Tennis         Div. I      New Oxford

                              Div. II     Littlestown

Boys Lacrosse:   Spring Grove

Girls Lacrosse:    West York

Boys Volleyball:  Northeastern

 

See the YAIAA Code of Conduct here