Division I               W   L    W   L

Central York          15   0    21  2

Spring Grove         11    4    14  9

Dallastown             10   5    13  6

New Oxford           8    7    11   9

South Western      5  10     6  12

Red Lion                 5  10     7  12

                                                                                   

SOFTBALL

                                         

Division II             W   L     W  L

Northeastern       10   4     14  9

West York              7    7      9  10

Susquehannock    6    8      9  12

Gettysburg            2   12     6  14

Dover                      1   13      1  16       

                                                                            

                                         

Division III                W   L   W   L

Kennard-Dale          14  0    16    1

Eastern York             10  4    13   7

York Suburban           8   6     8   7

Littlestown                  8   6     9  10

Bermudian Springs    2  12     3  17

                                                                       

                                         

Division IV                W   L    W   L

Delone Catholic       12   3    14   7

Fairfield                      10   5    13   6

York Catholic             9    6     9  10

Biglerville                    4   11     4   15

Hanover                      2   12     2  14

York Tech                    1   14      1  18

  

27-Mar Pequea Valley at Kennard-Dale

29-Mar Dallastown 8, Lampeter-Strasburg 5

29-Mar Bermudian Springs 6, Dover 5

29-Mar Waynesboro at Spring Grove, ppd

31-Mar  Dallastown 6, Lower Dauphin 2

31-Mar  Dallastown 6, Hempfield 5

2-Apr   Dallastown 9, Dover 3

4-Apr Kennard-Dale 15, Bermudian Springs 0

4-Apr Biglerville at York Catholic 

5-Apr Dallastown 18, Spring Grove 15

5-Apr Littlestown 6, Fairfield 5

5-Apr  York Suburban 20, Delone Catholic 16

5-Apr Susquehannock 10, South Western 6

5-Apr Central York 2, Eastern York 0

5-Apr Gettysburg 25, Hanover 1

5-Apr West Perry 15, West York 0

5-Apr Kennard-Dale 15, York Tech 0

6-Apr Fairfield 15, Biglerville 4 

6-Apr Central York 3, New Oxford 2, 10

6-Apr Dallastown 11, South Western 1 

6-Apr Delone Catholic 11, Hanover 4

6-Apr Kennard-Dale 12, Eastern York 2

6-Apr York Suburban 6, Littlestown 3

6-Apr Northeastern 6, Gettysburg 5 

6-Apr Spring Grove 13, Red Lion 3

6-Apr Susquehannock 12, Dover 2

6-Apr West York 5, Big Spring 4

6-Apr York Catholic 12, York Tech 0

7-Apr  Bermudian Springs 14, York Tech 4

7-Apr  Delone Catholic 15, Bermudian Springs 2

7-Apr  Red Lion 6, Carlisle 2

7-Apr Greencastle 17, West York 2

9-Apr Biglerville 29, York Tech 19

9-Apr Dallastown 13, Red Lion 9 

9-Apr Dover 6, West York 5

9-Apr Delone Catholic 2,Fairfield 1

9-Apr York Catholic 18, Hanover 2

9-Apr Kennard-Dale 12, Littlestown 0 

9-Apr Spring Grove 11, New Oxford 1

9-Apr Central York 23, South Western 2  

9-Apr Northeastern 15, Susquehannock 2

9-Apr York Suburban 12, Bermudian Springs 8  

10-Apr Eastern York 13, Biglerville 5

10-Apr Littlestown 13, Bermudian Springs 7 

10-Apr  Northeastern 11, South Western 3

10-Apr Dallastown 11, Gettysburg 2

11-Apr Eastern York 12, Bermudian Springs5

11-Apr West York 5, Gettysburg 2

11-Apr Biglerville 16, Hanover 10

11-Apr Kennard-Dale 5, York Suburban 2

11-Apr Dallastown 4, New Oxford 1

11-Apr Northeastern 8, Dover 0 

11-Apr South Western 10, Red Lion 2

11-Apr Central York 3, Spring Grove 1

11-Apr Delone Catholic 8, York Catholic 2

11-Apr Fairfield 25, York Tech 11

12-Apr Hanover 19, York Tech 4

12-Apr Susquehannock 6, Gettysburg 2

12-Apr Central York 9,  West York 3

12-Apr New Oxford 19, Littlestown 7

13-Apr Littlestown 23, Bermudian Springs 3

13-Apr Central York 8, Dallastown 0

13-Apr Delone Catholic 14, Biglerville 0

13-Apr Gettysburg  at Dover 

13-Apr Fairfield 5, York Catholic 3

13-Apr Red Lion 12, New Oxford 1 

13-Apr Susquehannock 4, West York 2

13-Apr Eastern York 5,  York Suburban 0

13-Apr Spring Grove 5, South Western 2

13-Apr Greencastle 7, Northeastern 3

14-Apr Northern 18, West York 4

14-Apr Waynesboro 12, Red Lion 4 

17-Apr West York 5, Dallastown 4
17-Apr Fairfield 12, Gettysburg 2

17-Apr Central York 3, Northeastern 0

18-Apr Kennard-Dale 19, Biglerville 1

18-Apr Dallastown 6, Northeastern 2 

18-Apr Bishop McDevitt 7, Delone Catholic 1

18-Apr York Suburban 4, Fairfield 3

18-Apr Bermudian Springs 18, Hanover 6

18-Apr New Oxford 9, West York 3

18-Apr Red Lion 10, Gettysburg  4 

18-Apr South Western 9, Dover 8  

18-Apr Spring Grove 10, Susquehannock 6

18-Apr York Catholic 3, Littlestown 2, 10 inn

18-Apr Eastern York 19, York Tech 0

19-Apr Eastern York 7, Susquehannock 3

19-Apr New Oxford 5, Dover 4

19-Apr Hanover 15, Columbia 11

19-Apr South Western 14, Gettysburg 9, 10 inn.

20-Apr Fairfield 22, Bermudian Springs 5

20-Apr Red Lion 19, Dover 5

20-Apr Eastern York 7, Delone Catholic 6

20-Apr Central York 15, Gettysburg 1

20-Apr Kennard-Dale 15, Hanover 0

20-Apr Littlestown 11, Biglerville 1 

20-Apr Northeastern 6, New Oxford 5 

20-Apr Dallastown 14, Susquehannock 2

20-Apr South Western 12, West York 7

20-Apr York Suburban 16, York Tech 1

21-Apr Fairfield 7, Eastern York 6 

21-Apr  York Catholic 3, York Suburban 1

21-Apr Wilson 11, Red Lion 7
23-Apr Kennard-Dale 8, Bermudian Springs 1

23-Apr York Catholic 11, Biglerville 1

23-Apr Central York 10, Red Lion 0

23-Apr Spring Grove 14, Dallastown 5 

23-Apr Delone Catholic 16, York Tech 1

23-Apr Delone Catholic 17, York Tech 1

23-Apr Fairfield 15, Hanover 0

23-Apr Littlestown 6, Eastern York 5 

23-Apr New Oxford 2, South Western 1

23-Apr Susquehannock 3, Gettysburg 1

23-Apr Northeastern 6. West York 0

 

 

 

 

 

24-Apr Gettysburg 23, Biglerville 0

24-Apr York Catholic 5, Bermudian Springs 1

24-Apr Spring Grove 10, Littlestown 0

24-Apr Central York 6, Dover 0

24-Apr Kennard-Dale 8, Fairfield 3

24-Apr New Oxford 2, South Western 0

24-Apr Delone Catholic 12, Hanover 0

26-Apr West York 8, Northeastern 7

26-Apr Spring Grove 13, Dover 0

26-Apr Biglerville 7, Bermudian Springs 6, 8 inn.

26-Apr Eastern York 11, Hanover 1

26-Apr Central York 12, Red Lion 0

26-Apr Littlestown 19, York County Tech 3

26-Apr  Kennard-Dale 6, Delone Catholic 2

27-Apr Gettysburg 2, Littlestown 1

27-Apr York Suburban 19, Biglerville 2

27-Apr New Oxford 10, Bermudian Springs 1 

28-Apr Northeastern 15, Red Lion 3

28-Apr Central York 12, Susquehanna Twp 2 

28-Apr Central York 1, James Buchanan 0 

28-Apr York Suburban 12, Biglerville 2

28-Apr Spring Grove 9, Shippensburg 6, 9 inn

28-Apr Exeter 18, Spring Grove 1 

30-Apr York Suburban 16, Bermudian Springs 2

30-Apr Central York 12, South Western 8

30-Apr Delone Catholic 4, Fairfield 3

30-Apr Kennard-Dale 3, Littlestown 0

30-Apr Northeastern 2, Susquehannock 1 

30-Apr Dallastown 14, Red Lion 4

30-Apr Spring Grove 4, New Oxford 3

30-Apr West York 20, Dover 5

30-Apr York Catholic 10, Hanover 9

30-Apr York Tech 16, Biglerville 6

1-May  Eastern York 1, Littlestown 0

1-May  New Oxford 11, Gettysburg 1

1-May  York Catholic 5, Biglerville 0

2-May Eastern York 18, Bermudian Springs 3

2-May Biglerville 13, Hanover 10

2-May Central York 4, Spring Grove 3

2-May New Oxford 5, Dallastown 0 

2-May Delone Catholic 9, York Catholic 0

2-May Northeastern 9, Dover 0

2-May Fairfield 15, York Tech 0

2-May Susquehannock 12, Littlestown 5 

2-May South Western 11, Red Lion 3  

2-May West York 16, Gettysburg 0  

2-May Kennard-Dale 5, York Suburban 0

3-May Fairfield 12, Hanover 2

3-May Dallastown 19, South Western 2

3-May Susquehannock 2, Delone Catholic 1

3-May Gettysburg 21, Bermudian Springs 3

3-May West York 15, Biglerville 0

3-May Littlestown19, New Oxford 10 

3-May Spring Grove 4, Northeastern 1

3-May Kennard-Dale 22, York Catholic 1

4-May Susquehannock 4, Muhlenberg 3

4-May Northern York 10, Dover 4

4-May Central York 3, Chambersburg 0

4-May  West York 7, Red Lion 5

4-May  Northeastern 12, Wyomissing 0

5-May Northeastern 12, Bermudian Springs 0

5-May Spring Grove 6, Gettysburg 0

7-May Delone Catholic 18, Biglerville 0

7-May Central York 8, Dallastown 0 

7-May Eastern York 6, York Suburban 3

7-May Gettysburg 7, Dover 0

7-May James Buchanan 1, Littlestown 0

7-May New Oxford 10, Red Lion 0

7-May Spring Grove 7, South Western 6

7-May West York 13, Susquehannock 6

7-May Fairfield 12, York Catholic 6

7-May Hanover 16, York Tech 1

8-May  Red Lion 8, Spring Grove 2

8-May York Suburban 15, Hanover 5

8-May Fairfield 8, Gettysburg 6

8-May Kennard-Dale 10, Eastern York 0

8-May  Susquehannock 9, Dover 1

8-May Waynesboro  at New Oxford 

8-May Delone Catholic 11, Littlestown 5

8-May Lebanon 14, York Tech 10

9-May  Spring Grove 7, West York 4

9-May Shippensburg 9, Northeastern 6, 8 Inn. 

9-May  New Oxford 4, Susquehannock 3, 8 Inn.

9-May  Littlestown 4, York Suburban 3

9-May  Columbia 19, York Tech 1

9-May  Kennard-Dale 14, Middletown 1

9'May  Camp Hill 8, Biglerville 7

9-May  Red Lion 12, Red Land 2

10-May Central York 13, Susquehannock 1

10-May Littlestown 10, Hanover 5

10-May Northeastern 7, York Suburban 0

10-May Waynesboro 14, South Western 8  

10-May York Catholic 15, York Tech 0

11-May  Central York 3, New Oxford 1, 8 inn.

11-May James Buchanan 11, Biglerville 1

11-May Red Land 16, Bermudian Springs 9

11-May  Eastern York 11, York Catholic 0

11-May Northeastern 13, Gettysburg 8

11-May Camp Hill 9, Hanover 6

11-May Red Lion 5, Susquehannock 3

12-May Fairfield 14, Biglerville 1

14-May West York 14, Hershey 2

14-May Kennard-Dale 9, Northeastern 5

15-May Lancaster Catholic 2, York Catholic 0

15-May Elizabethtown at Dallastown

16-May YAIAA Tournament Semifinals - Cancelled

    Central York vs Northeastern at New Oxford

    Kennard-Dale vs Delone Catholic at Susquehannock

17-May YAIAA Championship - Cancelled

18-May Manheim Township at Central York  

 

 

District 3 Tournament

Class 6A

24-May Central York 9, Hempfield 1

24-May Warwick 11, Dallastown 6

              Semifinal

29-May Central York 8, Warwick 0

            Championship game

30-May Central Dauphin 1, Central York 0

Class 5A

23-May Donegal 3, New Oxford 1

23-May Spring Grove 6, Elizabethtown 3

23-May Northeastern 5, Daniel Boone 4

24-May Spring Grove 6, Northeastern 3

                Semifinal

29-May Lampeter-Strasburg 6, Spring Grove 0

                Third-place game at Millersville University

30-May Solanco 5, Spring Grove 3

                 Consolation

29-May Donegal 9, Northeastern 6

Class 4A

23-May Eastern York 17, Fleetwood 1

23-May Hamburg 9, West York 0

24-May Eastern York 4, Kennard-Dale 3

                   Semifinal

29-May West Perry 12, Eastern York 3

             Third-place game

30-May Bishop McDevitt 6, Eastern York 5

Class 3A

23-May Delone Catholic 7, Oley Valley 6

24-May Delone Catholic 3, Kutztown 0

                     Championship Game

29-May Brandywine Heights 2, Delone Catholic 1

Class 2A

24-May Fairfield 17, Camp Hill 11

24-May Upper Dauphin 3, York Catholic 0

                     Championship Game

29-May Upper Dauphin 12, Fairfield 1

PIAA Tournament

Class 6A

4-June Parkland 5, Central York 0

Class 5A

4-June Archbishop Ryan 5, Spring Grove 4

Class 3A

4-June Phillipsburg-Osceolla 7, Delone Catholic 1