YAIAA Academic All-Stars

Below are those that exemplify best what it is to be a STUDENT-ATHLETE

 

2020 York Suburban YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Liam Waterbury, Augustine Huh, Lauren Guyer, India Sachar, Harrison Gettle, Trey Pridgen, Ella Kelly, Carder Miller, Ella Harris, Alyssa Hocker, Tara Vo, Kelly Sargen, Serena Andricos, Nathan Carney, Elizabeth Mooney, Robert Bell, Emma Kerr, Olivia Blake, Katherine Wand, Andrew Schultz, Maia Carney, Cody Willoughby, Bridget Pogson, Maxwell Reinecker, Olivia Lantz

 

2020 Spring Grove Area YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Anne Lawrence, Allison Hoschar, Daniel Simpson, Abigail Lecrone, Ellie Glass, Taryn Killmayer, Cole McKowen, Haley Wagman, Jonathan Wyrick, Kayla Miller, Nicholas Guaragno, Sophia Kline, Alexandria Hoffman, Grace Snyder, Hannah Gartrell, Kirsten Gregory, Samantha Pellegrino, Aiden Fissel, Kaylyn Zeigler, Christopher Wilhide, Callie Simerly, Colson Martin, Gavin Alwine, Nolan Gise, Dylan Spangler, Cheyanne Prestopine, Brady Pitzer, Lindsay Snyder, Natalie Carr, Emerson Buffalow, Sara Winemiller, Hannah Shaffer, John Wolfe, Aden Shaffer, Dennis Eicholtz, Kasey Smith, Chistopher Abdel-Malak, Ashlyn Fritz, Reem Abdou

 

2020 Central York YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Brock Anderson, Carson Bacha, Coley Bagwell, Brandon Baxter, Cody Beck, Catherine Bennett, Jace Boatwright, Eve Brink, Madelin Brodbeck, Clayton Brosend, Jack Burch, Abigail Carlisle, Chloe Carns, Hannah, Cunningham, Madison Davis, Bailey Dillow, Logan Dillow, Thomas Elder, Daniella Feistritzer, Derek Ferguson, Katrina Firth, Brenton Forry, Allen Frey, Gabriel Guidinger, Priya Gupta, Abigail Hansen, Kelsey Hartman, Drew Hershner, Britlyn Higgins, Maria Houseman, Sydnie Johnson, Joseph Keeports, Sydney Konscol, Madison Kurland, Abigail Lamison, Brenna Leister, Holden Loring, Katelyn Mair, Lindsey Markle, Ian McNaughton, Gabrielle Miller, Maggie Miller, Joseph Musti, Mason Myers, Payton Ness, Evelyn Peyton, Emily Prowell, Lucas Reed, Aubrey Rentzel, Grace Rishel, Anya Schnetzka, Alexa Shorts, Emily Smith, Micah Sopko, Zada Stockbower, Kelci Stonebraker, Maxwell Wertman, Sophia Yerger.

 

2020 Dallastown YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Kyle Bruner,  Matteo Conigliaro, Skye Conners, Brynn Darr, Kathryn Deitch, Emily Delp, Megan Dubien, Joel Dunningan, Ethan Eckert, Katelyn Figdore, Luca Fimmano, Kanann Gemmill, Abrianna Gentile, Kobe Green, Abigail Herbert, Madison Heromin, Liana Hoffman, Jacob Horning, Jack Hoten, Hannah Kaliszak, Abigail Kowalski, Alexis Lee, Jack Lynam, Nicholas McGlynn, Danika Moose, Taylar Myers, Erin Nelson, Oliva Newcomer, Audrey Peri, Ashley Robinson, Meghan Salaga, Emily Schuler, Danielle Setzer, Michael Shirey, Hunter Sweitzer, Claire Teyral, Caroline Wentz, Collin Willett, Taylor Witmer, Carson Wolf, Garrett Zeigler.

2020 Hanover YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Mia Alvarez-Queszada, Michael Corbin, Emily Crouse, Aaron Eisenhart, Madelyn Hutton, Nakhaiya Jacobs, Alyssa Johnson, Elizabeth Krenzer, Abbigaile Martin, Michelle McDaniel, Benjamin Newman, Brett Noel, Colby Peterson, Logan Rahe, Xavier Shorb, Isabella Spangler-Geisler, Kardan Trish, Kehgan Wolf.

 

2020 Gettysburg YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Dyllan Bishop, Collin Campbell, Sophie Cann, Logan Carbaugh, Paige Clapsadle, Alexander Cole, Dylan Ed, Katherine Eyler, Riley Fitzgerald, Grace Floreck, Dustin Fluke, Dillon Gebler, Drew Heinzelmann, Andrew Hirneisen, Rachel Hundley, Zachary Ketterman, Sydney Kiick, Luke May, Lily Natter, Morgan Newell, Kelty Oaster, Noe Oberholtzer-Hess, Gunner Pennington, Madison Proctor, Cheyenne Proctor, Alexis Reinert, Dylan Reinert, Jullien Sanjuan, Ryley Scheer, Soren Sijapati, Savannah Soliday, Ethan Turner, Conor Wagner, Karla Wivell.

 

2020 William Penn YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Kiara Anderson, Dwayne Beady, Trey Bernstein, Joseph Comstock, Rayven Dickson, Edith Hidalgo-Ovalle, Michelle Ildefonso-Rodriquez, Jose Jaimes-Casillas, Rosa Kwarteng, Keelijah Lawson, Imani Marshall, Soni Martinez, Ariyonye Matai, William Molina, Zyhir Shakir, Emily Vergara-Pimentel

 

2020 New Oxford YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Morgan Adams, Paola Aguilar, Lilliean Anderson, Rebecca Babendreier, Alexandra Bahou, Samuel Bell, Jayla Brown, Mackenzie Christie, Jenna Coover, Hannah Crawford, Kirsten Dell, Ella Flickinger, Angel Flores, Adrian Francisco, Brendan Gass, Abigail Harman, Julie Hess, Ian Hormel, Morgan Hostetter, Torrin Kelley, Alysia Kraus, Owen Kreeger, Brielle LaBreck, Brayden Long, Jason Lookenbill, Devon MacGregor, Delaney Nailor, Brevin Neveker, Chloe Pennings, Sarah Pfisterer, Jarred Rolle, Julia Rue, Luke Speelman, Logan Strausbaugh, Nadia Vargas, Luke Wheeler, Jordan Wolf.

 

2020 Northeastern YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Ceasar Arroyo, Chloe Barlett, Emilee Baskette, Brianna Camacho, Braydon Clancy, Trenton Clouser, Brandon Coates, Carter Crebs, Kayla Daker, Adam Duncker, Taylor, Jacob Garland, Rose Gatchell, Chaney Golden, Thomas Gradwell, Evan Gross, Madison Grove, Madison Hall, Jaden Hennel, Lauren Kelly, Ashley Klinger, Camryn Kurilla, Jordan Lagana, Jillian Laughman, Morgan Leslie, Brandon Michael, Nadia Mitrovich, Dakota Neiman, Carly Olmo, Dylann Olmo, Emily Rau, Austin Richards, Kylie Santos, Sadie Schantz, Rivers Senft, Erick Sowers, Kevin Spangler, Megan Sweitzer, Benjamin Walter, Hannah Wildasin, Nathaniel Wilson, Ronni Wolfgang, Brianna Woods, Aiden Wyble, Abigail Zimmerman.  

2020 Red Lion YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Emma Hively, Kiersten Lloyd, Katie Thompson, Gwendolyn Lloyd, Erica Koterwas, Cassidy Crowe, Brooke Wentz, Zoe Watson, Shaye Robertson, Zachary Stambaugh, Elise Guth, Keirsten Strong, Robert Blanchard, Alex Connors, Samuel Koons, Samantha Haynie, Natalie Sindlinger, Lily Hare, Gianna Dovell, Adam Naylor, Alex Potter, Evelyn Adams, Hunter Throne, Clay Dodge, Kurt Keough.

 

2020 Kennard-Dale YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Emily Almoney, Lily Ambrose, Taylor Anderson, Delaney Barts, Victoria Baublitz, Collin Brown, Justin Bryant, Sydney Clayton, William Cooper, James Devereux, Aliza DeVoe, Meghan Eppinger, Amelie Gamache, Constantine Gereny, Daniela Gesla, Elias Grow, Megan Hawkins, Wyatt Henschen, Morgan Huller, Alexis Hurley, Ryan Jones, Nicholas Karavas, Zachary Keyser, Lexie Kopko, Alissa LeBrun, Nora Lucas, Patrick Maloney, Wyatt McCleary, Jaedyn McKeon, Colt Merrifield, Brianna Miller, Emma Moore, Skylar Portaszkiewicz, Ryan Poth, Cole Schlaline, Maria Schneider, Travis Schultz, Savana Sealover, Alexander Sharp, Meghan Silva, Alexandra Smith, Jenna Soukaseum, Samuel Sushko, Chandler Swanson, Cloe Thoericht, Seth Thompson, Gregory Udzinkski, Ansley Utter, Tyson Vienneau, Zachary Waltrup, William Warner, Luke Waters.

 

2020 Susquehannock YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Emma Robert, Melanie Tomasic, Jordan Pfieger, Andrew Roberts, Caroline Fox, Julia Thomas, Ian Achterberg, Olivia Hartman, Nicholas Koval, Julianna Baibos, Kayla Ross, Julianna Skuba, Keely Coyle, Jenna Schechter, Duncan McQuay, Eric Schwanke, Caroline Folfas, Jacob Eden, Benjamin Gillispie, Ian Brusse, Christopher Moss, Ava Hofmann, Madison Yoakum, Jason Beck, Gavin Held, Jonathan Collins, Carl Munch, Livia Haines, Cody McCredie, Carly Farmer, Greyson Murray, Ian McDonald, Nolan Holloway, Lauryn Wojcik, Allen Clapp, Zachary Green, Ashlynn Weger, Madeline Marzullo, Aiden Jacobs, Noel Laven, Nathan Weldon, John Kroh.

 

2020 Eastern York YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Timothy Leaman, Camron Ream, Allyson Knuth, Logan Kessler, Americas Miller, Jack Myers, Tyler Druck, Sarah Fisher, Jacob Kennell, Gage Barton, Emily Geesey, Alaina Strittmatter, Braden Flinchbaugh, Eliot Whiteside, Maelynn Leber, Samantha Fritz, Gaaron Bankowski, Addison Malone, Taylor Cappeluti, Kaleb Corwell, Trevor Seitz.

 

2020 West York YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Augustine Citrone, Elizabeth Landis, Jack Citrone, Jason McSherry, Tazianna Footman, Jake Altimore, Griffin Conaway, Kambrie Hepler, Gregory Anstine, John Wood, Jillian Benzel, Annabella Jury, Georgiana Kahley, Jason Bruder, Sydney Sweitzer, Layla Kodadek, Reilly Dearolf, Jackson Miller, Gabriel Allen, Deirdre Maloney, Nicole Jumba, Hannah Harlacher, Alexus Stouffer, Marcus Hill, Tesia Thomas, Noah Marshall, Brennan Heist, Madison Richter.

 

2020 Littlestown YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Amaya Bowman, Austin Brown, Carter Clabaugh, Colin Costello, Colin Dehaas, Andre Denault, Blake DiPietro, Kacie Frock, Ariana Grabowicz, Austin Grelli, Peytan Gullickson, Allison Kelly, Briaunna Kress, William Merkel, Grace Midkiff, Madison Montgomery, Matthew Pugh, Zachary Ressler, Memphis Stonesifer, Olivia Study, Molly Watkins, Hannah Wheeler, Seth Wienholt, Hunter Wilhide.

2020 Biglerville YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Colin Burke, Jillian Buchheister, Calista Dinges, Chandler Fee, Wyatt Fetters, Delilah Garcia, Abigail Glassman, Julia Haines, Sarah Hardy, Jordyn Hartsock, Josh Horner, Kylie Kane, Colby Martin, Noah Mattson, Madison Ney, Aaron Orndorff, Gracie Rodgers, Bridget Rutkowski, Hanna Ryon, Hailey Slusser, Delani Smith, Hayleigh Smith, Madison Snyder, Sydney Trostel.

 

2020 Fairfield YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Zoey Kline, Kendra Miller, Brent Hamilton, Jasmine Grams, Amelia Heinbaugh, Rio Strosnider, Christopher Shaffer, Gabriella Brunner-King, Nora Clarke, Gregory Gipe, Zackary Sherman, Eli White, Garrett Stadler, Dasani Shields, Owen Myers

2020 Dover YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Kayla Bahoric, Silas Barnes, Alyssa Bowlsbey, Brandon Carpenter, Brianna Carter, Brian Chamberlain, Andrew Chronister, DeVaughn Clauser, Michaela DeLauter, Garrett Dietz, Shyanne Fleming, Abigail Frey, Ashley Goebeler, Dakota Grim, Emily Hogan, Clayton Kennell, Nickolas Lang, Paige Lantz, Margaret Mailey, Jaylynn Malehorn, David Patterson, Jud Pequignot, Julia Querry, Kaylee Renfrew, Nathan Rorrer, Londyn Sayres, Emma Shedlock, Nicholas Voorstad, Frankie White, Sydney Yohe

2020 Delone Catholic YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Emma Schneider, Kevin Mowrey, Madison Sieg, Nathaniel Hall, Joshua Sherdel, Michael Apgar, Kylie Funkhouser, Brenna Yingling, Lauren Little, Tara Noel, Ava Bunch, Emily Ryan, Logan Pieper, Mary Caroline Hoverkamp, Katie Ernst, Ryan Overdorff, Katelyn Kohler, Abigail Smith, Emma Russell, Margaret Lawrence

2020 Bermudian Springs YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Emma Schneider, Blaine Black, Aislinn Bloom, Kayla Carr, Hailey Madara, Emily Swartz, Hannah Wright, Emily Shearer, Johanna Pitner, Amanda Hollabaugh, Kylia Boatwright, Alyssa Black, Travis Daniels, Luke Keller, Maverick Knowles, Shawney Cook, Laikyn Shoemaker, Noah Racioppa, Hailey Lamo, Grace Metzger, Brady Myers, Eliana Hamon, Mackenzie Myers, Michael Lowas, Samantha Aiello, Elizabeth Kreitz, Trenton Harder, Madison Squires, Jensen Hinkle, Addison Gruber, Olivia Prosser, Miguel Moya, Jason Medrano, Ryan Hart, Abigail Hursh

2020 South Western YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Katherine Study, Adreanna hacker, Lilianna Albrecht, Alyssa Bentzel, Timothy Shoul, Emma hynson, Isabella Bulson, Alexandra St. Rose, Laura Dietrich, Maleah Culp, Britney Ney, Thomas Morris, Caitlyn Coates, Cole Cooper, Grace DiRienzo, Brooke Caple, Mackenzie Maher, Jacob Bollinger, Katherine “Libby” Benzing, Kyleigh Eyler

2020 York Catholic YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Katherine Study, Larraine Schlosser, Josephine McKeon, Mary Dick, Paige Gordon, Patrick Freed, Sarah Nigro, Joseph Gaito, Sean Lavallee, Gabriella Malone, Victoria Ellis, Grayce Fallon, Owen Leese, Payton Murphy, Elizabeth Steward, Madison Perry, Benjamin Bullen, Gabrielle Coley, Connor Phillips, Giulianna Santamaria, Joseph Musso, Jr., Ashton Ackley, Benjamin Nelson, Angela DeBolt, Allison Flaim, Rebecca Baum, Fausto Prezioso

2020 York County Tech YAIAA Scholar Athlete Awards Recipients

Katherine Study, Ashley Degges, Jaiere Alford, Aaliyiah Moye-Tati, Zadin Zorbaugh, Renee Taylor, Michael Villalona, Halee Shick, Herrera Reynoso, Alexander Manning, Elijah Corn, Jamie Hudler, Ashley Goodling, Hayla Fishel, Megan Bartenfelder, Cassie Burton, Brian Kaliszak, Robert Bond