League  Overall       

Division I                   W    L            W   L               

Central York            10    1             13    2

South Western         9    3             12   5

Dallastown                8    4             11    7

Spring Grove            5     6             8    6

Dover                         5    6             6     7                   

New Oxford              1    11             3   12   

Red Lion                    1     8              1   12   

                  

                                                                              

                              

1-Sep  Lititz Christian  at  Hanover

1-Sep  West York  at  Red Land

2-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Kennard-Dale 0

2-Sep  Bermudian Springs  at  Big Spring

2-Sep  Dallastown 3, WC Henderson 1

5-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 0

5-Sep  Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 1

5-Sep  South Western 3, New Oxford 0

5-Sep  York Suburban 3, Eastern York 1

5-Sep  Northeastern 3, William Penn 0

5-Sep  Dallastown 3, Red Lion 1

5-Sep  West York 3, Susquehannock 0

5-Sep  York Catholic 3,  York Tech 0

6-Sep  Trinity 3, Fairfield 0

6-Sep  Northern York 3, Hanover 0

7-Sep  West York 3, Gettysburg 0

7-Sep  Littlestown 3, York Tech 0

7-Sep  Dover 3, New Oxford 0

7-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Dallastown 2

7-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0

7-Sep  Eastern York 3, Susquehannock 1

7-Sep  York Catholic 3, Fairfield 0

7-Sep  Kennard-Dale 3, William Penn 0

7-Sep  York Suburban 3, Northeastern 0

7-Sep  South Western 3, Red Lion 0

9-Sep  Dallastown Invitational

9-Sep  West York  3, New Oxford 0

9-Sep  Dallastown Invitational

9-Sep  Garden Spot Tournament

9-Sep  William Penn  at  Lancaster Catholic

11-Sep  Littlestown 3, Boiling Springs 0

11-Sep  Mechanicsburg  at  Spring Grove

11-Sep  South Western 3, Waynesboro 2

11-Sep  Warwick  at  Central York

11-Sep  KennardDale 3, Columbia 0

11-Sep  Northeastern  at  Ephrata

11-Sep  Manheim Township 3, Red Lion 0

11-Sep  York Tech 3, Christian School York 0

12-Sep  York Suburban 3, Gettysburg 1

12-Sep  Spring Grove 3, New Oxford 0

12-Sep  Central York 3, Dallastown 1

12-Sep  South Western 3, Dover 0

12-Sep  Eastern York 3, William Penn 0

12-Sep  Fairfield 3, York Tech 0 

12-Sep  Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 1

12-Sep  West York 3, Kennard-Dale 0

12-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Northeastern 0

12-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 0

13-Sep  Dover 3, Susquehannock 0

13-Sep  York Tech 3, William Penn 0

14-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Northeastern 0

14-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Littlestown 1

14-Sep  Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0

14-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Red Lion 0

14-Sep  York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0

14-Sep  West York 3, Eastern York 0

14-Sep  Hanover 3, York Tech 1

14-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0

14-Sep  Central York 3, South Western 2

14-Sep  William Penn at York Suburban

15-Sep  Fairfield  at  Covenant Christian

16-Sep  Dallastown 3, Governor Mifflin 0

16-Sep  Lower Dauphin 3, Dallastown 0

16-Sep  Gettysburg Tournament

16-Sep  Gettysburg Tournament

16-Sep  Hempfield Tournament

16-Sep  Holy Redeemer 3, York Catholic 1

16-Sep  Trinity 3, York Catholic 2

16-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Trinity 1

16-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Holy Redeemer 0

16-Sep  West York 3 , Red Lion 0

18-Sep  Gettysburg  at  York Suburban

18-Sep  South Western 3, Littlestown 0

18-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Northeastern 1

18-Sep  Hanover 3, West Shore Christian 0

18-Sep  York Tech 3, Columbia 0

19-Sep  Gettysburg 3, William Penn 0

19-Sep  Littlestown 3, York Catholic 2

19-Sep  New Oxford 3, Red Lion 2

19-Sep  Central York 3, Spring Grove 2

19-Sep  Bermudian Springs 3, Fairfield 0

19-Sep  Dallastown 3, Dover 1

19-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 0

19-Sep  Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 1

19-Sep  West York 3, Northeastern 0

19-Sep  York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0

20-Sep  Susquehannock  at  Garden Spot

20-Sep  York Catholic 3, Lancaster Catholic 1

21-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Eastern York 0

21-Sep  Littlestown 3, Hanover 1

21-Sep  Dover 3, Spring Grove 2

21-Sep  Bermudian Springs 3, York Tech 0

21-Sep  Central York 3, Red Lion 0

21-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, Fairfield 0

21-Sep  Kennard-Dale 3, Northeastern 2

21-Sep  Dallastown 3, South Western 2

21-Sep  Susqyuehannock 3, William Penn 0

21-Sep  West York 3,  York Suburban 0

23-Sep  Dallastown 3, Cedar Cliff 0

23-Sep  Northeastern  at  Cumberland Valley

23-Sep  South Western  at  Cumberland Valley

23-Sep  West York 3,  Manheim Central 0

25-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Gettysburg 0

25-Sep  New Oxford 3, Littlestown 2

25-Sep  Boiling Springs  at  Bermudian Springs

25-Sep  York Suburban 3,  Dover 0

25-Sep  Northeastern 3, Red Land 1

25-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Red Lion 0

25-Sep  West York 3, South Western 0

26-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Gettysburg 2

26-Sep  Littlestown 3, Fairfield 0

26-Sep  Central York 3, New Oxford 0

26-Sep  South Western 3, Spring Grove 0

26-Sep  Greencastle 3, Bermudian Springs 0

26-Sep  Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0

26-Sep  Dover 3, Red Lion 1

26-Sep  York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0

26-Sep  Eastern York 3, Northeastern 0

26-Sep  York Catholic 3, Hanover 0

26-Sep  West York 3, William Penn 0

27-Sep  York Suburban 3, Eastern York 0

28-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 0

28-Sep  Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 0

28-Sep  South Western 3, New Oxford 0

28-Sep  Dallastown 3, Red Lion 1

28-Sep  Central York 3, Dover 0

28-Sep  Hanover 3, Fairfield 0

28-Sep  Northeastern 3, William Penn 0

28-Sep  West York 3, Susquehannock 0

28-Sep  York Catholic 3, York Tech 0

29-Sep  Bald Eagle 3, Dallastown 0

30-Sep  Manheim Central Tournament

2-Oct  Gettysburg 3, Littlestown 0

2-Oct  Northeastern 3, Hanover 0

2-Oct  South Western 3, Carlisle 0

2-Oct  William Penn  at  Big Spring

2-Oct  Central York 3, Manheim Twp 1

3-Oct  West York 3, Gettysburg 0

3-Oct  Littlestown 3, York Tech 0

3-Oct  Dover 3, New Oxford 1

3-Oct  Dallastown  3, Spring Grove 1

3-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0

3-Oct  Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 0

3-Oct  York Catholic 3, Fairfield 0

3-Oct  York Suburban 3, Northeastern 0

3-Oct  South Western 3, Red Lion 0

4-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Red Lion 1

4-Oct  Eastern York 3, Lancaster Catholic 2

4-Oct  CD East 3, York Tech 0

5-Oct  Spring Grove 3, New Oxford 0

5-Oct  Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 2

5-Oct  Central York  3, Dallastown 2

5-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 0

5-Oct  South Western 3, Dover 2

5-Oct  Eastern York 3, William Penn 0

5-Oct  West York 3, Kennard-Dale 0

5-Oct  Susquehannock 3, Northeastern 0

5-Oct  Fairfield 3, York Tech 1

7-Oct  West York 3, Red Land 0

7-Oct  Fairfield 3, Columbia 0

9-Oct  New Oxford 3, Hanover 0

9-Oct  Spring Grove 3, Penn Manor 1

9-Oct  Bermudian Springs  at  Boiling Springs

9-Oct  Eastern York 3, Red Land 0

9-Oct  York Catholic 3, Conestoga Christian 0

9-Oct  McCaskey 3, York Tech 0

9-Oct  York Suburban 3, Gettysburg 2

10-Oct  Gettysburg 3, Northeastern 0

10-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Littlestown 0

10-Oct  Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0

10-Oct  Spring Grove  at  Red Lion

10-Oct  Central York 3, South Western 0

10-Oct  West York 3, Eastern York 1  

10-Oct  Hanover 3, York Tech 0

10-Oct  Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0

10-Oct  York Suburban 3, William Penn 0

10-Oct  York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0

11-Oct  Central York 3, Spring Grove 0

11-Oct  Eastern York 3, Solanco 0

11-Oct  Kennard-Dale 3, Lititz Christian 2

11-Oct  York Tech 3, Harrisburg 0

11-Oct  William Penn 3, Steel-High 2

12-Oct  Gettysburg 3, William Penn 0

12-Oct  York Catholic 3, Littlestown 1

12-Oct  Red Lion 3, New Oxford 2

12-Oct  Delone Catholic  3, Hanover 0

12-Oct  Dallastown 3, Dover 2

12-Oct  Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 0

12-Oct  Bermudian Springs  3, Fairfield 0

12-Oct  West York 3, Northeastern 0

12-Oct  York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 2

14-Oct  Columbia  at  Fairfield

16-Oct  Greencastle 3, Gettysburg 1

16-Oct  Spring Grove  at  Hanover

16-Oct  Bermudian Springs  at  Big Spring

16-Oct  Eastern York  at  McCaskey

16-Oct  Covenant Christian 3, Fairfield 0

16-Oct  York  Suburban 3, Chambersburg 1  

16-Oct  York Catholic 3, Lititz Christian 0

17-Oct  Eastern York 3, Gettysburg 2 

17-Oct  Littlestown 3, Hanover 0

17-Oct  Spring Grove 3, Dover 0

17-Oct  Bermudian Springs 3, York Tech

17-Oct  South Western 3, Dallastown 2

17-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Fairfield 0

17-Oct  Northeastern 3, Kennard-Dale 0

17-Oct  Central York  at  Red Lion

17-Oct  Susquehannock 3, William Penn 0

17-Oct  West York 3, York Suburban 0

17-Oct  York Catholic 3, Lancaster Catholic 0

18-Oct  West Perry 3, Bermudian Springs 2

18-Oct  Harrisburg  at  William Penn

18-Oct  York Tech 3, Steel-High 0

18-Oct  Gettysburg 3, James Buchanan 0

19-Oct  Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 0

19-Oct  Littlestown 3, Fairfield 03, Spring Grove 0

19-Oct  Central York 3, New Oxford 0

19-Oct  South Western 3, Spring Grove 0

19-Oct  Elizabethtown  at  Dallastown

19-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0

19-Oct  Red Lion  at  Dover

19-Oct  Eastern York  3, Northeastern 0

19-Oct  York Catholic 3, Hanover 0

19-Oct  York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0

19-Oct  West York 3, William Penn 0

23-Oct  James Buchanan  at  Gettysburg

24-Oct  York Tech  at  William Penn

26-Oct  William Penn  at  Steel-High

2017 Schedule

                  League  Overall

Division II              W   L          W   L

West York             14   0         22   1

York Suburban     11     2         16   3

Gettysburg            8     6         10  9

Susquehannock    8     6          9    7

Eastern York         8     6         11    6

Northeastern        3    11          5   12

Kennard-Dale      2   11        4    11

William Penn         0    12         1   15

                    League  Overall

Division III               W   L        W    L

Delone Catholic    12    0       17     1

York Catholic          9    3        13    6

Littlestown               9    3       10    6

Bermudian Springs 6    6         6     8

Hanover                   3    8         4    11

Fairfield                    2    9         3    11

York Tech                0   12         5    14
 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

                        2017 YAIAA TOURNAMENT

23-Oct  Central York 3, York Catholic 1

23-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Gettysburg 1

23-Oct  York Suburban 3, South Western 2

23-Oct  West York 3, Dallastown 2

                      at Dallastown

24-Oct   Delone Catholic 3, Central York 0

24-Oct    West York 3, York Suburban 1

24-Oct   West York 3, Delone Catholic 0