GIRLS TENNIS

                             League   Overall                                            

Division I                W   L     W  L             

Dallastown              9    0   13    2

New Oxford           6    1     15   3

Central York           7    2      7   6

Northeastern          6    2   10   2

Susquehannock      3    4    5    5

South Western       2    4    8   5

Dover                       3    5    3    8                                       

Red Lion                  2    6    3    8

Gettysburg              1     7    3    9

Spring Grove          0    8    0  13                                              

                                                       

                              

                            League   Overall

Division II                 W  L      W   L 

Delone Catholic     9    0     11     2

York Suburban        6     1      9    3

Kennard-Dale         5    2      6    4

York Catholic          4    3      4    5

Hanover                   4    4      5    8

Littlestown               3    5      7    8

Bermudian Springs 2    6      3   10

Biglerville                 0    4      0    4

West York                0   7       1    12

                        

Michaela Sentz, South Western YAIAA AAA champ

Ellie Neudecker, Delone Catholic YAIAA AA champ

Doubles moved inside on Monday, now at Wisehaven

YAIAA Girls Tennis brackets

23-Aug  Gettysburg 4, Littlestown 1

23-Aug  Dallastown 5, York Suburban 0

24-Aug  New Oxford  4, Delone Catholic 1

24-Aug  Hempfield 5, Central York 0

24-Aug  Altoona  at  Dallastown, postponed

25-Aug  James Buchanan 4, Littlestown  1

25-Aug  Solanco 4, Spring Grove 1

25-Aug  Cumberland Valley 5, Central York 0

25-Aug  Dallastown  5, Trinity 0

28-Aug Northeastern 5, Spring Grove 0

28-Aug  New Oxford 5, Gettysburg 0

28-Aug  Littlestown 4, Bermudian Springs 1

28-Aug  Dallastown 5, Central York 0

28-Aug  York Suburban 5, Hanover 0

28-Aug  Susquehannock 4, Red Lion 1

28-Aug  Trinity  4,  York Catholic 1

28-Aug Delone Catholic 5, West York 0

30-Aug  South Western  4, Gettysburg 1

30-Aug  New Oxford 5, Susquehannock 0

30-Aug  Kennard-Dale 3, Littlestown 2

30-Aug  Dover 5, Spring Grove 0

30-Aug  Central York 4, Northeastern 1

30-Aug  Dallastown 5, Red Lion 0

30-Aug  Delone Catholic 5, York Catholic 0

30-Aug  Hanover 3, West York 2

31-Aug  York Suburban 5, Spring Grove 0

31-Aug  James Buchanan 4,  Bermudian Springs 1

31-Aug  Dallastown 4, Conestoga Valley 1

31-Aug  Kennard-Dale 7,  Columbia 0

31-Aug  York Country Day 3, West York 2

1-Sep  South Western 5, Hanover 0

1-Sep  Northeastern 5, Northern Lebanon 0

1-Sep  Northern York 4, Red Lion 1

5-Sep  Gettysburg  at  Northern York

5-Sep  New Oxford  at  York Country Day

5-Sep  Delone Catholic  at  Spring Grove

6-Sep  Gettysburg 5, Spring Grove 0

6-Sep  Dallastown  at  New Oxford

6-Sep  Hanover 3, Bermudian Springs 2

6-Sep  York Catholic  at  York Suburban, Ppd

6-Sep  Susquehannock  at  South Western

7-Sep  New Oxford 5, West York 0

7-Sep  Central York  at  Hershey

7-Sep  York Suburban  at  Lancaster Country Day

7-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Dover 0

7-Sep  South Western 4, Kennard-Dale 1

8-Sep  York Country Day  at  Spring Grove

8-Sep  Northeastern 5, Hanover 0

8-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 1

8-Sep  South Western at York Catholic

9-Sep  Hempfield  at  Dallastown

9-Sep  Linden Hall  at  Hanover

2017 Schedule

11-Sep  Northeastern 4, Gettysburg 1

11-Sep  New Oxford 4, Red Lion 1

11-Sep  Littlestown 3, York Country Day 2

11-Sep  Susquehannock 5, Spring Grove 0  

11-Sep  Bermudian Springs 5, Biglerville 0

11-Sep  Delone Catholic 4, York Suburban 1

11-Sep  Central York 5, Dover 0

11-Sep  Dallastown 5, South Western 1

11-Sep  Kennard-Dale 3, Hanover 2

11-Sep  York Catholic 3, West York 2

12-Sep  York Country Day 3, West York 2

12-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Littlestown 0

12-Sep  New Oxford 3, Central York 0

13-Sep  Gettysburg  at  Dover

13-Sep  Central York  at  New Oxford

13-Sep  Delone Catholic  at  Littlestown

13-Sep  York Catholic 4,Bermudian Springs 1

13-Sep  Hanover  at  Biglerville

13-Sep  Kennard-Dale 4, West York 1

13-Sep  Northeastern 4, Susquehannock 1

13-Sep  Red Lion  at  South Western

14-Sep  West York 3, Spring Grove 2

14-Sep  Susquehannock 3, York Suburban 2

14-Sep  Bermudian Springs 3, Dover 2

14-Sep  Northeastern 5, York Catholic 0

14-Sep  Central York 3, Red Lion 2

15-Sep  Littlestown 3, Gettysburg 2

15-Sep  Linden Hall 4, Hanover 1

15-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Kennard-Dale 0

15-Sep  Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0

15-Sep  York Catholic 3, Hanover 2

18-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Bermudian Springs 0

18-Sep  Central York 4, Gettysburg 1

18-Sep  New Oxford 4, South Western 1

18-Sep  Hanover 3, Littlestown 2

18-Sep  Red Lion 5, Spring Grove 0

18-Sep  Dallastown 4, Northeastern 1

18-Sep  York Suburban 5, West York 0

18-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Dover 1

18-Sep  Kennard-Dale  3, York Catholic 2

19-Sep  Northeastern 3, Dover 2

19-Sep  Lancaster Catholic 5, West York 0

19-Sep  New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

19-Sep  Hanover 4, Biglerville 1

20-Sep  Susquehannock 5, Gettysburg 0

20-Sep  New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 0

20-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Hanover 0

20-Sep  Littlestown 5, West York 0

20-Sep  Central York 3, South Western 2

20-Sep  Dallastown 5, Dover 0

20-Sep  Northeastern 4, Red Lion 1

20-Sep  York Suburban 4, Bermudian 1

21-Sep  Gettysburg 4, Bermudian Springs 1

21-Sep  York Suburban 4, Dover 1

21-Sep  Red Lion 4, Kennard-Dale 1

21-Sep  Dallastown 3, New Oxford 2

21-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Susquehannock 0

22-Sep  Littlestown 3, Spring Grove 2

23-Sep  New Oxford 6, Muhlenberg 1

23-Sep  Harrisburg Academy 3, Hanover 2

25-Sep  Dallastown 5, Gettysburg 0

25-Sep  New Oxford 5, Northeastern 0

25-Sep  York Catholic 3, Littlestown 2

25-Sep  Spring Grove  at  South Western

25-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Biglerville 0

25-Sep  Central York 4, Susquehannock 1

25-Sep  York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 2

25-Sep  Red Lion 4, Dover 1

25-Sep  Bermudian Springs 3, West York 2

26-Sep  New Oxford 3, Donegal 2

26-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Spring Grove 0

26-Sep  Dover 3, Gettysburg 2

27-Sep  Red Lion 3, Gettysburg 2

27-Sep  New Oxford 5, Dover 0

27-Sep  York Suburban 4, Littlestown 1

27-Sep  Central York 4. Spring Grove 1

27-Sep  Dallastown 4, Susquehannock 1

27-Sep  Hanover  at  York Catholic

27-Sep  Kennard-Dale 4, Bermudian Springs 1

27-Sep  Northeastern 3, South Western 2

28-Sep  Delone Catholic 5, Gettysburg 0

28-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Manheim Central

28-Sep  Camp Hill 5, Bermudian Springs 0

28-Sep  York Suburban 3, Red Lion 2

28-Sep  Hanover 4, Columbia 3

28-Sep  Northeastern 5, West York 0

28-Sep  Susquehannock  at  Mechanicsurg

28-Sep  York Catholic  at  Lancaster Catholic

28-Sep  Littlestown 5, Biglerville 0

30-Sep  Altoona 5, Dallastown 0

2-Oct  New Oxford  5, York Country Day 0

2-Oct  Littlestown 4, Camp Hill 1

2-Oct  York Suburban 5, York Catholic 0

2-Oct  Susquehannock  at  Linden Hall

3-Oct  Carlisle 3, New Oxford 2

4-Oct  Susquehannock  at  York Country Day

               District 3 Class AAA Team Tournament 

12-Oct   Dallastown 3, Central York 0

12-Oct  New Oxford 4, Donegal 1

16-Oct  Hempfield 3, Dallastown 0

16-Oct  Central Dauphin 3, New Oxford 1

                District 3 Class AA Team Tournament 

17-Oct  Lancaster Country Day 3, Delone Catholic 1