League  Overall                                    

Division I                    W  L  T    W  L  T                

Central York             11    1   1    16  4  1

Dallastown                 8   2  2    10 5  3

Red Lion                     7   6  0   10  8 0

Northeastern            6   2  4    11  5  4

South Western         3   7   1     7   9  1           

Spring Grove             2   7   2   4   7  2                   

New Oxford              1  11   0    2  12  0                                                    

                                          

                              

GIRLS SOCCER

 

                               League  Overall                                    

Division II                    W  L  T    W  L  T                

Susquehannock          11   1  0    13  4  0

Gettysburg                  9   2  0     9  4  0

Dover                           8   4  0     8  7  0

York Suburban           3   5   1      7   7   1

West York                   4   8  0     5  11  0

Kennard-Dale             1   7   1      3  9  1                         

Eastern York               1   9  0      1  12 0

                                           

                              

 

                               League  Overall                                    

Division III                    W  L  T    W  L  T                

Fairfield                         11   1  0   15  2  0

Delone Catholic         11    1  0   10 2   0

Biglerville                      7   4  0    9  8  0

Littlestown                   6   6  0    9  8  0                 

York Catholic              4   7  0    4  10 0

Bermudian Springs     3   9  0    3  12  0

Hanover                       0  12  0   0  13  0

                                     

                              

               YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  Central York 2, Dover  1

14-Oct  Fairfield 2, Gettysburg 1

14-Oct  Dallastown 2, Delone Catholic 0

14-Oct  Northeastern 2, Susquehannock 1

17-Oct  Central York 2, Fairfield 1, OT

17-Oct  Northeastern 1, Dallastown 0, OT 

                Central York 2017 YAIAA Girls Soccer Champions

19-Oct                      Central York 1, Northeastern 0

2017 Schedule

30-Sep  Gettysburg 3, West York 1

30-Sep  Biglerville 6, Littlestown 2

30-Sep  South Western  at  Spring Grove

30-Sep  Northeastern 1, Dallastown 1

30-Sep  Delone Catholic 2, York Catholic 1

30-Sep  Eastern York 1, Dover 0

30-Sep  Central York 3, Red Lion 2

30-Sep  Muhlenberg  4, York Suburban 0

2-Oct   York Suburban 5, Littlestown 1

2-Oct   Delone Catholic 1, New Oxford 0

2-Oct  Boiling Springs 8, Bermudians Springs 1

2-Oct  Fairfield 7,  Biglerville 0

2-Oct  New Covenant Christian 7, Hanover 2

2-Oct  Susquehannock 1, Gettysburg 0 

2-Oct  Northeastern  at  East Pennsboro

3-Oct  Northeastern  3, New Oxford 0

3-Oct  Dallastown  2, Spring Grove 2

3-Oct  Delone Catholic 1, Biglerville 0

3-Oct  Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 0

3-Oct  York Suburban 4, Eastern York 0

3-Oct  Farfield 13, Hanover 0

3-Oct  South Western 1, Red Lion 0

3-Oct  Susquehannock 2, West York 1

3-Oct  York Catholic 5, Bermudian Springs 0

4-Oct  Delone Catholic 2, Littlestown 1

5-Oct  Gettysburg 5, Eastern York 1

5-Oct  Fairfield 10, Littlestown 1

5-Oct  Dallastown 5, New Oxford 1

5-Oct  Red Lion 4, Spring Grove 2

5-Oct  Bermudian Springs 7, Hanover 0

5-Oct  Biglerville 2, York Catholic 0

5-Oct  West York 3, Kennard-Dale 1

5-Oct  Central York 0, Northeastern 0

7-Oct   Littlestown 7, Bermudian Springs 2

7-Oct  Waynesboro  at  Spring Grove

7-Oct  Governor Mifflin 3, Central York  1

7-Oct  Donegal 3, Eastern York 0

7-Oct  Hanover  at  York Country Day

7-Oct  Northeastern 1, Susquehannock 0, OT

7-Oct  York Suburban 2, Red Lion 1

9-Oct  York Suburban  at  Gettysburg

9-Oct  Big Spring 6, Bermudian Springs 1

9-Oct  Northeastern 4, Biglerville 0

9-Oct  Delone Catholic  at  Dover

9-Oct  Kennard-Dale  at  Camp Hill

9-Oct  South Western 2, West York 0

9-Oct  Oley Valley  at  York Catholic

10-Oct  Littlestown 12, Hanover 0

10-Oct  Central York 7, New Oxford 0

10-Oct  Delone Catholic 3, Fairfield 1

10-Oct  Dover 4, West York 0

10-Oct  Susquehannock 1, Eastern York  0

10-Oct  Northeastern 3, South Western 0

10-Oct  Dallastown 2, Red Lion 0

10-Oct  Biglerville 4, Bermudian Springs 0

11-Oct  Central York 2, Dallastown 1

12-Oct  Gettysburg 3, Dover 2

12-Oct  Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 1

12-Oct  New Oxford 2, South Western 1  

12-Oct  Northeastern 1, Spring Grove 0

12-Oct  Boiling Springs 6, Biglerville 0

12-Oct  Delone Catholic 10, Hanover 0

12-Oct  Kennard-Dale  at  Eastern York

12-Oct  Fairfield 6, York Catholic 0  

12-Oct  Susquehannock 3, York Suburban 0

13-Oct  Spring Grove 2, New Oxford 0

13-Oct  Fairfield 11, Mount Calvary 1

16-Oct  Waynesboro  at  South Western

30-Oct  Fairfield  at  Bermudian Springs

               YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  Central York vs Dover (9 AM at Northeastern)

14-Oct  Fairfield vs Gettysburg (9 AM at Susquehannock)

14-Oct  Dallastown vs Delone Catholic (12:30 at Eastern)

14-Oct  Susquehannock vs Northeastern (10 AM at Eastern York)

17-Oct

17-Oct

                YAIAA CHAMPIONSHIP

19-Oct

15-Sep  Red Lion 4, Northeastern 0

16-Sep  Gettysburg 5, Eastern York 0

16-Sep  Fairfield 8, Littlestown 1

16-Sep  Dallastown 6, New Oxford 2

16-Sep  Red Lion 2, Spring Grove 1

16-Sep  Biglerville 3,  York Catholic 0

16-Sep  Central York 3, Northeastern 1

16-Sep  Bermudian Springs 8, Hanover 0

16-Sep  West York 2, Kennard-Dale 1

16-Sep  South Western 3,  Manheim Central 2

16-Sep  Dover 5, York Suburban 4

18-Sep  Kennard-Dale 3, Littlestown 1

18-Sep  Penn Manor  at  Spring Grove

18-Sep  James Buchanan 2, Biglerville 1

18-Sep  Central York  at  Hershey

18-Sep  Susquehannock  8, York Catholic 0

19-Sep  Northeastern 1, South Western 1

19-Sep  Gettysburg 3, York Suburban 0

19-Sep  Littlestown 10, Hanover 0

19-Sep  Central York 6, New Oxford 2

19-Sep  Dallastown 4, Red Lion 0

19-Sep  Fairfield 5, Delone Catholic 2

19-Sep  Dover 2, West York 0

19-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Eastern York 2

20-Sep Biglerville 2,  Kennard-Dale 1

21-Sep  Dover 2, Gettysburg 0

21-Sep  South Western 6, New Oxford 0

21-Sep  Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 3

21-Sep  Dallastown 1, Central York 0

21-Sep  Susquehannock 1, York Suburban 0

21-Sep  Delone Catholic 12, Hanover 0

21-Sep  Eastern York  at  Kennard-Dale

21-Sep  Fairfield 15, York Catholic 0

21-Sep  Red Lion 2, West York 0

23-Sep  Littlestown 3, Harrisburg Christian 0

23-Sep  Littlestown 5, Susquenita 3

23-Sep  Biglerville  4, Bermudian Springs 0

23-Sep  York Suburban 4, West York 3

23-Sep  Central Dauphin 5, Central York 0

23-Sep  Central York 3, Greencastle 1

25-Sep  York Suburban 6, Bermudian Springs 0

25-Sep  Cumberland Valley 11, Dallastown 0

25-Sep  Red Land 3, Dover 1

25-Sep  York Catholic 10, Hanover 1

25-Sep  Lancaster Catholic  at  Eastern York

26-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 2

26-Sep  Delone Catholic 2, Littlestown 1

26-Sep  Spring Grove 7, New Oxford 1

26-Sep  Mechanicsburg 2, Dallastown 2

26-Sep  West York 3, Eastern York 2

26-Sep  York Catholic 9, Hanover 0

26-Sep  Fairfield 8, Biglerville 0

26-Sep  Kennard-Dale 2, York Suburban 0

26-Sep  Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0

26-Sep  Central York 2, South Western 0

27-Sep  Red Land  at  Spring Grove

28-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 0

28-Sep  York Catholic 1, Littlestown 0

28-Sep  Red Lion 5, New Oxford 0

28-Sep  Central York 2, Spring Grove 1

28-Sep  Delone Catholic 4, Bermudian Springs 1

28-Sep  Biglerville 10, Hanover 0

28-Sep  Susquehannock 2, Dover 0

28-Sep  Dallastown 3, South Western 0

29-Sep  Susquehanna Twp 1, Northeastern 0

29-Sep  Red Lion  at  East Pennsboro

29-Sep  Fairfield 10, Bermudian Springs 1

29-Sep  Central York 2, Spring Grove 1

29-Sep  Susquehannock 1, Kennard-Dale 0

1-Sep  Dallastown 1, Elizabethtown 0

1-Sep  Conestoga Valley 6, Northeastern 0

1-Sep  Red Lion 2, Carlisle 1

2-Sep  Gettysburg  at  Chambersburg

2-Sep  York Suburban Tournament

2-Sep  York Suburban 3, York Catholic 0

2-Sep  Spring Grove 4, York Suburban 1

2-Sep  Spring Grove 4, Lancaster Catholic 2

2-Sep  West York 5, Biglerville  4

2-Sep  Eastern York  at  Cedar Cliff

2-Sep  Fairfield 7, Kennard-Dale 0

2-Sep  Central Dauphin 3, Red Lion 2

2-Sep  Trinity 1, South Western 0

2-Sep  South Western 4, Shippensburg 1

2-Sep  Susquehannock 1, Middletown 0

5-Sep  Susquehannock at Gettysburg

5-Sep  Spring Grove  at  New Oxford

5-Sep  Biglerville  at  Fairfield

5-Sep  South Western  at  Central York

5-Sep  Hershey 2, Dallastown 0

5-Sep  Hanover  at  York Catholic

5-Sep  Kennard-Dale 2, York Suburban 2

5-Sep  Red Lion  at  Northeastern 

6-Sep  West York 4, Eastern York 1

7-Sep  Gettysburg 7, Kennard-Dale 0

7-Sep  Littlestown 5, York Catholic 2

7-Sep  Red Lion 6, New Oxford 0

7-Sep  Central York  at  Spring Grove

7-Sep  Delone Catholic, 3 Bermudian Springs 0

7-Sep  Biglerville 21, Hanover 0

7-Sep  Dallastown 1, South Western 0

7-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Dover 3

7-Sep  Northeastern 6, Eastern York 0

7-Sep  York Suburban 1, West York 0

8-Sep  Fairfield 3, Gettysburg 2, 2OT

9-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Waynesboro

9-Sep  Biglerville 7, Susquenita 0

9-Sep  Central York 5, Susquehannock 1

9-Sep  Ephrata 1, South Western 0

9-Sep  Red Lion 4, Eastern York 0

9-Sep  Dover 4, York Catholic 1

11-Sep  Red Land 1, Gettysburg 0

11-Sep  New Oxford 5, Littlestown 0

11-Sep  Cedar Cliff  4, Dover 1

11- Sep  Central York 5, South Western 0

11-Sep  Kennard-Dale 4, Bermudian Springs 0

11-Sep  Mechanicsburg 4, West York 1

12-Sep  Littlestown 2, Biglerville 1

12-Sep  South Western 1, Spring Grove 0

12-Sep  Central York 1, Red Lion 0, OT

12-Sep  York Catholic  at  Delone  Catholic

12-Sep  Dover 3, Eastern York 0

12-Sep  Gettysburg 3, West York 0

12-Sep  Fairfield 14, Bermudian Springs 0

12-Sep  York Country Day 6, Hanover 3

12-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 1

12-Sep  Northeastern 1, Dallastown 0

13-Sep  York Catholic at Susquehannock

14-Sep  Littlestown 9, York Country Day 1

14-Sep  Northeastern 4, New Oxford 1

14-Sep  Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 2

14-Sep  Bermudian Springs 4, York Catholic 3

14-Sep  Delone Catholic 2, Biglerville 1

14-Sep  Central York  2, Northern York 1

14-Sep  Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 0

14-Sep  York Suburban  at  Eastern York

14-Sep  Fairfield 14, Hanover 0

14-Sep  Red Lion 2, South Western 1, 2 OT

14-Sep  Susquehannock 4, West York 0