League  Overall

Division I               W   L      W   L            

*Central York        10   2     22   6

*Dallastown           10   2     20 10

Spring Grove          8   4     15  11

South Western      5    7     11    9

New Oxford           5    7     9   13

Red Lion                  4   8     8  14

William Penn          0  12    0   21

   * Division I co-Champions

Girls Basketball

                         League  Overall

Division II               W   L       W    L            *Susquehannock      12   2    22   7

Dover                         9   5     13   11

Kennard-Dale          8   6     15   11

West York                 8   6     13  10

York Suburban          7    7    14    9

Eastern York             6    8    11    12

Gettysburg                6    8    10  12

Northeastern            0  14      1   21

       *Division II Champion

                               League  Overall

Division III                     W   L     W   L       

*Delone Catholic          11     1     21   6

*York Catholic               11     1     15  14

Hanover                          6    6     15   8

Bermudian Springs        6    6      9  13

Littlestown                      5    7       9  13

Fairfield                           2   10      4  12

Biglerville                         1    11       1   20
      * Division III co-Champions

         

Schedule

8-Dec  South Western 49, Bis McDevitt 48     

8-Dec  York Suburban 57, Bermudian Spr 28  

8-Dec  Spring Grove 45, Carlisle 33   

8-Dec  Red Lion 53, Lebannon 34 

8-Dec  West York 66, William Penn 20   

8-Dec  Gettysburg  44, New Oxford 40 

8-Dec  Eastern York 44, Mechanicsburg 42

8-Dec  Palmyra 64, Littlestown 19

8-Dec  Hanover 32, Fairfield 18

8-Dec  Lamp-Stras 38, Central York 33

8-Dec  Dallastown 51, Hempfield 16

8-Dec  Delone Catholic 69, Columbia 27

8-Dec  Susquehannock 59, McCaskey 27

8-Dec  Northern York 46, Northeastern 45

8-Dec  No. Lebanon 39, Kennard-Dale 19

8-Dec  Mifflini County 61, Dover 50

9-Dec  Hanover 33, Harrisburg Chr 26

9-Dec  Kennard-Dale 43, Littlestown 23    

9-Dec  West York 57, South Western 41

9-Dec  Bish McDevitt 73, William Penn 12

9-Dec  Trinity 52, York Catholic 36

9-Dec  York Suburban 31, Gettysburg 26

9-Dec  Lower Dauphin 40, Dallastown 32

9-Dec  Spring Grove 59, Eastern York 56

9-Dec  Dover 73, Northeastern 31

9-Dec  Central York 63, Penn Manor 42

9-Dec  Manheim Twp 55, Red Lion 30

9-Dec  Susquehannock 42, Elizabethtown 36

9-Dec  Camp Hill 67, Delone Catholic 46  

12-Dec  Littlestown 35, Biglerville 26

12-Dec  Central York 51, Dallastown 44  

12-Dec  Eastern York 57, Northeastern 39 

12-Dec  Delone Catholic 63, Hanover 7 

12-Dec  Gettysburg 35, Kennard-Dale 34

12-Dec  New Oxford 68, William Penn 25 

12-Dec  Sp Grove 40, South Western 39, OT  

12-Dec  West York 54, Dover 50  

12-Dec  Susquehannock 47, Suburban 45, OT  

13-Dec  Bermudian Springs 46, Fairfield 19 

13-Dec  Central Dauphin East 63, Red Lion 40

14-Dec  Hanover 42, Lancaster Christian 10

15-Dec  Delone Catholic 78, Biglerville 19

15-Dec  Hanover 36, Littlestown 24    

15-Dec  Eastern York  at Susquehannock

16-Dec  York Catholic 55, Fairfield 17    

16-Dec  York Suburban 50, Northeastern 35  

16-Dec  Delone Catholic 53, Sou. Western 49 

18-Dec  South Western 52, New Oxford 40

18-Dec  Bermudian Springs 42, Gettysburg 34 

18-Dec  Central York 59, Reading 39 

18-Dec  Fairfield 39, Biglerville 28  

19-Dec  Delone Catholic 73, Littlestown 18 

19-Dec  York Suburban 36, Eastern York 34 

19-Dec  Dover 38, Gettysburg 30  

19-Dec  Kennard-Dale 71, Northeastern 40

19-Dec  Spring Grove 57, New Oxford 48 

19-Dec  South Western 31, Red Lion 27   

19-Dec  Susquehannock 33, West York 32 

19-Dec  Dallastown  78, William Penn 28  

19-Dec  York Catholic 50, Bermudian Spr 33 

20-Dec  James Buchanan 48, Biglerville 18

20-Dec  Central York 85,  Northeastern 28 

20-Dec  Milton Hershey 40, Littlestown 16  

20-Dec  Dover 48, York Catholic 41 

20-Dec  Spring Grove 62, William Penn 24

21-Dec   South Western 37, Chambersbg 19

22-Dec  Bermudian Springs 61, Biglerville 31 

22-Dec  Dallastown 50, New Oxford 31  

22-Dec  Susquehannock 60, Dover 45   

22-Dec  Kennard-Dale  56, Eastern York 47

22-Dec  Fairfield 21, Littlestown 16

22-Dec  Gettysburg 41, Northeastern 34

22-Dec  Spring Grove 48, Red Lion 42  

22-Dec  Central York 76, William Penn 16  

22-Dec  York Catholic 54, Hanover 27 

22-Dec  West York 44, York Suburban  32 

23-Dec  Steel-High 65,William Penn  38

26-Dec  WC Henderson 42, West York 32

27-Dec  Spring Grove 49, Garden Spot 43  

27-Dec  Elizabethtown 59, Northeastern 32  

27-Dec  South Western 49, Manheim Ctr 29   

27-Dec  Bermudian Spring 50, Boiling Sp 38

27-Dec  Eastern York 52, Conrad Weiser 18 

27-Dec  Dallastown 48, West York 37

27-Dec  York Suburban 51, Cedar Crest 44  

27-Dec  Hershey 34, Gettysburg 27

27-Dec  Kennard-Dale 66, McCaskey 17

27-Dec  Littlestown 41, Halifax 23

27-Dec  Ephrata 50, Red Lion 41 

27-Dec  Reading 53, William Penn 22

28-Dec  Hanover 61, Helen Thackston 12 

28-Dec  Gettysburg 49, Middletown 46

28-Dec  Eastern York 44, Spring Grove 41 

28-Dec  Columbia 44, Northeastern 40  

28-Dec  Susquehannock 50, Central York 41 

28-Dec  South Western 41, York Suburban 30  

28-Dec  Camp Hill 82, Bermudian Springs 49     

28-Dec  Cedar Cliff 61, York Catholic 38

28-Dec  Mechanicsburg 53, William Penn 14

28-Dec  West York 76, Greencastle-Ant 42

28-Dec  Littlestown 42, Sch. Valley 29

28-Dec  Linden Hall 28, Fairfield 26

28-Dec  Lower Dauphin 47, Dallastown 35

28-Dec  Delone Catholic 74, Coatesville 56

28-Dec  Palmyra 57, Red Lion 17

28-Dec  No. Lebanon 49, New Oxford 38 

29-Dec  Central York 57, York Catholic 49

29-Dec  Susquehannock 47. Cedar Cliff 35 

29-Dec  Chambersburg 50, Hanover 38 

30-Dec  Farifield 23, Dayspring Christian 15

30-Dec  Delone Catholic 41, Boyertown 37 

30-Dec  Kennard-Dale 62, Carlisle 58

2-Jan  Northern 51, Biglerville 24 

2-Jan  Delone Catholic 62, Eastern York 49  

2-Jan  West York 43, Gettysburg 25 

3-Jan   Central York 43, Red Lion 24 

3-Jan  Dallastown 50, York Catholic 48    

3-Jan  Cocalico 56, Northeastern 45   

3-Jan  Spring Grove 44, Dover 25

3-Jan  Eastern York 57, Susquehannock 53 

5-Jan  Central York 45, New Oxford 30 

5-Jan  Dallastown 52, South Western 39  

5-Jan  Delone Catholic 49, York Catholic 42   

5-Jan  Gettysburg 44, Eastern York 41 

5-Jan  Susquehannock 42, Kennard-Dale 21

5-Jan  Bermudian Springs 40, Littlestown 38  

5-Jan  West York 71, Northeastern 35  

5-Jan  Red Lion 42, William Penn 10

6-Jan  Greencastle 40, Northeastern 29

6-Jan  McCaskey 59, William Penn 18 

9-Jan  York Suburban 64, Boiling Springs 50 

9-Jan  Gettysburg 60, Littlestown 22  

9-Jan  York Catholic 59, Biglerville 21 

10-Jan  Bermudian Springs 60, Hanover 35 

10-Jan  Dover 64, Northeastern 42  

10-Jan  Eastern York 51, West York 49 

10-Jan  Delone Catholic 74, Fairfield 7  

10-Jan  New Oxford 50, Red Lion 28 

10-Jan  South Western 52, Central York 45  

10-Jan  Dallastown  64, Spring Grove 45  

10-Jan  Susquehannock 54, Gettysburg 38 

10-Jan  York Suburban 35, Kennard-Dale 33

10-Jan  Berks Catholic 56, York Catholic 44 

11-Jan  West Shore Christian at Hanover

11-Jan  Linden Hall at Biglerville 

12-Jan  Central York 49, Spring Grove 32 

12-Jan  Delone Catholic 71, Bermudian Spr 19 

12-Jan  Dover 54, Eastern York 40 

12-Jan  Gettysburg 35, York Suburban 31  

12-Jan  Hanover 49, Biglerville 33 

12-Jan  Kennard-Dale 44, West York 37

12-Jan  York Catholic 58, Littlestown 23  

12-Jan  Red Lion 29, Dallastown 28

12-Jan  Susquehannock 61, Northeastern 24 

12-Jan  South Western 58, William Penn 16  

13-Jan  Delone Catholic 48, New Oxford 40 

13-Jan  Minersville 42, York Catholic 39

13-Jan  York Suburban 62, East Pennsboro 32  

13-Jan  Central York 66, Carlisle 19 

15-Jan  Kennard-Dale 46, Dover 41

15-Jan  Manheim Township  at Dallastown   

15-Jan  Central York 60, Eastern York 50 

15-Jan  Susquehannock 59, Susquehanna Tp 42

15-Jan  Gettysburg 56, Biglerville 15 

15-Jan  Dallastown 53, Manheim Twp 50, OT

15-Jan  South Western 52, Wayneboro 23

15-Jan  Littlestown 42, York Country Day 21

17-Jan  Dallastown 42, Central York 40 

17-Jan  Dover 53, West York 50

18-Jan  York Suburban 32, Susquehannock 30

18-Jan  Littlestown 57, Biglerville 16

18-Jan  Eastern York 70, Northeastern 50  

19-Jan  Central York 51, Red Lion 32 

19-Jan  Delone Catholic 67, Biglerville 6 

19-Jan  Susquehannock 45, Eastern York 35 

19-Jan  Gettysburg 53, West York 48  

19-Jan  Littlestown 52, Hanover 32 

19-Jan  Dover 49, Kennard-Dale 44, OT

19-Jan  Spring Grove 59, William Penn 27  

19-Jan  York Catholic 52, Fairfield 17 

19-Jan  York Suburban 48, Northeastern 30  

20-Jan  South Western 52, Warwick 24   

20-Jan  Boiling Springs  at York Suburban   

20-Jan  Red Lion 44, Hollidaysburg 34

20-Jan  West York 52, Dallastown 47  

22-Jan  Northeastern 48, Berm Springs 41

22-Jan  Dallastown 47, Mechanicsburg 26

22-Jan  Spring Grove 38, South Western 35

22-Jan  Trinity 56, Delone Catholic 43

22-Jan  Gettysburg 52, Waynesboro 36

22-Jan  Upper Dauphin 54, Biglerville 23

23-Jan  York Catholic 66, Bermudian Spr 41 

23-Jan  Biglerville 34, Fairfield 28

23-Jan  Dallastown 62, William Penn 17  

23-Jan  Dover 55, Gettysburg 42  

23-Jan  Hanover 28, York Country Day 11 

23-Jan  Delone Catholic 52, Littlestown 34 

23-Jan  Kennard-Dale 55, Northeastern 44  

23-Jan  Red Lion 47, South Western 35

23-Jan  Spring Grove 37, New Oxford 33  

23-Jan  Susquehannock 38, West York 34  

23-Jan  Eastern York 46, York Suburban 43 

24-Jan  Red Lion 35, Shippensburg 23

24-Jan  Hanover 43, Fairfield 20  

24-Jan  West York 56, York Catholic 49 

24-Jan  Dover 47, York Suburban 37

25-Jan  Delone Catholic 66, Hanover 13

25-Jan  New Oxford 32, South Western 28

25-Jan  Bermudian Springs 45, Fairfield 35

26-Jan  Bermudian Springs 63, Biglerville 33

26-Jan  Central York 76, William Penn 20 

26-Jan  Kennard-Dale 53, East York 42, 2 OT 

26-Jan  Littlestown 42, Fairfield 31  

26-Jan  Gettysburg 49, Northeastern 27  

26-Jan  York Catholic 62, Hanover 23 

26-Jan  Dallastown 44, New Oxford 31 

26-Jan  Spring Grove 44, Red Lion 24

26-Jan  Susquehannock 42, Dover 37 

26-Jan  West York 36, York Suburban 35

27-Jan  Delone Catholic 51, Fleetwood 27  

27-Jan  Spring-Ford 58, New Oxford 31  

27-Jan  Central Dauphin 32, Dallastown 31  

27-Jan  Boyertown 44, Red Lion 36

29-Jan  Red Lion 45, Conrad Weiser 32

29-Jan  Kennard-Dale 45, Bermudian Spring 43 

29-Jan  Littlestown 49, York Country Day 14  

29-Jan  York Suburban 38, Spring Grove 36

29-Jan  Delone Catholic 51, Greencastle 27

30-Jan  York Catholic at Biglerville 

30-Jan  Central York 42, South Western 32 

30-Jan  Dallastown 46, Spring Grove 30

30-Jan  Delone Catholic 50, Fairfield 8 

30-Jan  Susquehannock 61, Gettysburg 43  

30-Jan  Hanover 57, Bermudian Springs 52 

30-Jan  Kennard-Dale 34, York Suburban 27

30-Jan  Dover  66, Northeastern 44  

30-Jan  New Oxford  54, Red Lion 45

30-Jan  West York 54, Eastern York 32

30-Jan  Susquehanna Twp 66, William Penn 26

31-Jan   New Oxford 49, West York 45, OT

31-Jan   Central York 45, Manheim Township 42 

31-Jan  Eastern York 56, York Catholic 40

31-Jan  Littlestown 48, James Buchanan 46

31-Jan  Muhlenberg 51, William Penn 21 

1-Feb   Hanover 58, Helen Thackston Charter 25

1-Feb   Spring Grove 47, Waynesboro 25

1-Feb  New Oxford 56, William Penn 24

1-Feb  Kennard-Dale 57, Gettysburg 55

1-Feb   Susquehannock 51, Shippensburg 35

2-Feb  Dallastown 39, Red Lion 33  

2-Feb  Delone Catholic 69, Bermudian Spr 43 

2-Feb  Hanover 41, Biglerville 28

2-Feb  Eastern York 64, Dover 45  

2-Feb  Susquehannock 50, Northeastern 30  

2-Feb  South Western 62, William Penn 20   

2-Feb  Central York 43, Spring Grove 26  

2-Feb  West York 43, Kennard-Dale 31  

2-Feb  York Catholic 51, Littlestown 16 

2-Feb  York Suburban 51, Gettysburg 37 

3-Feb  New Oxford 42, Hempfield 28 

3-Feb  Dallastown 41, Susquehannock 37 

3-Feb  Wilson 39, Red Lion 27

5-Feb  Susquehanna Twp 51, Eastern York 41

5-Feb  Dover 51, South Western 44  

5-Feb  Spring Grove 48. Greencastle-Ant 26  

5-Feb  Susquehannock 63, Bermudian Spr 31 

5-Feb  Cedar Cliff 70, William Penn 16  

6-Feb  Bermudian Springs 59, Littlestown 28 

6-Feb  Eastern York 42, Gettysburg 33 

6-Feb  Hanover 44, Fairfield 19  

6-Feb  Central York 47, New Oxford 36

6-Feb  Dallastown 48, South Western 39   

6-Feb  Susquehannock 39, Kennard-Dale 35

6-Feb  West York 68, Northeastern 44  

6-Feb  Red Lion 64, William Penn 34  

6-Feb  York Catholic 48, Delone Cath 42, OT 

6-Feb  Dover 48, York Suburban 46

8-Feb  Bermudian Springs at Farifield  

8-Feb  Hanover 48, Newport 28

8-Feb  Cumberland Valley 48, New Oxford 46 

8-Feb  Big Spring  at Biglerville 

                          YAIAA Tournament

10-Feb Dallastown 48, Kennard-Dale 40

10-Feb Delone Catholic 58, Dover 47

10-Feb Central York 47, York Catholic 36

10-Feb Susquehannock 56, Spring Grove 37

                   Semifinals at Dallastown

14-Feb Dallastown 52, Delone Catholic 42

14-Feb Central York 32, Susquehannock 29

                  YAIAA Championship at York College

16-Feb  Central York 40, Dallastown 19

                 District 3 Tournament

Class 6A

19-Feb  Dallastown 35, Conestoga Valley 34

22-Feb Central Dauphin 43, Dallastown 28

22-Feb  Central York 43, Cedar Cliff 35

               Class 6A Semifinals at Giant Center

26-Feb  Central York 48, Elizabethtown 37

                Class 6A Championship at Giant Center

28-Feb  Central Dauphin 37, Central York 26

            Class 6A consolations

26-Feb  Dallastown 52, Manheim Twp 35

1-Mar    Cedar Cliff 43, Dallastown 35

Class 5A

20-Feb  Lampeter-Strasburg 62, Dover 50

20-Feb  Susquehannock 47, Hershey 32

20-Feb  Harrisburg 59, South Western 42

20-Feb  Solanco 52, West York 47

20-Feb  Spring Grove 58, Shippensburg 34

23-Feb  Twin Valley 42, Spring Grove 35

24-Feb  Susquehannock 53, Lampeter-Strasburg 45

         Class 5A semifinals

27-Feb  Lower Dauphin 45, Susquehannock 32

         Class 5A consolations

27-Feb  Solanco 53, Spring Grove 34

1-Mar   Palmyra 58, Spring Grove 36

          Class 5A third-place game

1-Mar   Twin Valley 48, Susquehannock 44

Class 4A

20-Feb  York Suburban 43, Eastern York 40

23-Feb  Berks Catholic 31, York Suburban 27

23-Feb  Wyomissing 54, Kennard-Dale 48

      Class  4A consolations

27-Feb  Kennard-Dale 51, York Suburban 34

1-Mar   Northern Lebanon 35, Kennard-Dale 22

Class 3A

20-Feb  York Catholic 64, Middletown 48

20-Feb Pequea Valley 64, Hanover 18

23-Feb  York Catholic 57, Delone Catholic 48

             Class 3 A Championship

28-Feb  Trinity 62, York Catholic 57

            Class 3A third-place game

27-Feb Delone Catholic 48, Pequea Valley 47

PIAA Tournament

Class 6A

9-Mar Plymouth-Whitemarsh 58, Central York 43

9-Mar State College 55 Dallastown 45

Class 5A

10-Mar Susquehannock 38, Crestwood 33

10-Mar WC Henderson 52, Spring Grove 30

14-Mar WC Henderson 57, Susquehannock 47

Class 4A

10-Mar Kennard-Dale 51, Mifflinberg 32

14-Mar Berks Catholic 41, Kennard-Dale 32

Class 3A

9-Mar Imhotep Charter 40, Delone Catholic 27

9-Mar York Catholic 62, Mastery South 40

13-Mar York Catholic 52, PennsValley 37

16-Mar East Allegheny 77, York Catholic 66