League  Overall                                         

Division I               W     L     W     L                 

William Penn          6     1      9      2

Dallastown              6     1      8      3

Red Lion                 5     2      8      3

Central York          5     2      6      4

Northeastern         3     4      6     4

South Western      2     5     3      7

Spring Grove          1     6       1      9

New Oxford           0     7     0    10       

    

                                  FOOTBALL

                                League  Overall                                          

Division II                W     L       W     L                 

Susquehannock      6      0       8      3

Dover                       5      1        6      4

Gettysburg              4      2       7      4

Kennard-Dale         2      4       5      5

West York                2      4       2      8

Eastern York            1      5        2      8

York Suburban         1      5        2      8      

       

       

    

                                                                    

                                  

                                League  Overall                                                 

Division III                    W     L      W     L          

Littlestown                    6      1       9      2

York Catholic               6      1       8      3

Delone Catholic          5      2      8      2

Bermudian Springs      5      2      7      4

Fairfield                         2      5      5      6

Hanover                        2      5      4      6

Biglerville                       1       6      1      9

York Tech                      0      7     0    10

2017 Football Schedule

25-Aug Governor Mifflin 48, West York 13

1-Sep  Bermudian Sp 25, New Oxford 10

1-Sep  Annville-Cleona 51, Biglerville 13

1-Sep  Central York 28, West York 13

1-Sep  Hempfield 38, Dallastown 14

1-Sep  Delone Catholic 30, Trinity 29

1-Sep  Shippensburg 35, Dover 26

1-Sep  Lamp-Strasburg  37, Eastern York 7

1-Sep  Fairfield 41, St. Joseph 8

1-Sep  South Western 21, Gettysburg 14

1-Sep  Hanover  47, James Buchanan 32

1-Sep  Kennard-Dale  20, Pequea Valley 7

1-Sep  Littlestown 30,Boiling Springs 6

1-Sep  Northeastern  27, Daniel Boone 12

1-Sep  Red Lion 35, Waynesboro 7

1-Sep  Hershey 25, Spring Grove 12

1-Sep  Susquehannock 31, Northern York 14

1-Sep  William Penn 26, Reading 14

1-Sep  York Catholic 30, York Suburban 14

2-Sep  Harford Tech 47, York Tech 0

22-Sep  Bermudian Sp 27, Hanover 7

22-Sep  Fairfield 53, Biglerville 14

22-Sep  Central York 36, Northeastern 7

22-Sep  Dallastown 52, Spring Grove 13

22-Sep  Delone Catholic 21, York Catholic 7

22-Sep  Dover 47, Gettysburg 29

22-Sep  Eastern York 27, West York 18

22-Sep  Kennard-Dale 13, York Suburban 12

22-Sep  Littlestown 49, York Tech 0

22-Sep  South Western 34, New Oxford 21

22-Sep  Red Lion 31, William Penn 14

22-Sep  Twin Valley 28, Susquehannock 21

13-Oct  Bermudian Sp 10, Delone Catholic 7

13-Oct  York Catholic 33, Biglerville 14

13-Oct  Central York 55, Spring Grove 14

13-Oct  Dallastown 35, South Western 7

13-Oct  Conrad Weister 69, Dover 42

13-Oct  Susquehannock 42, Eastern York 0

13-Oct  Gettysburg 42, Kennard-Dale 7

13-Oct  Littlestown 29, Hanover 26

13-Oct  Red Lion 46, New Oxford 21

13-Oct  William Penn 55, Northeastern 6

13-Oct  West York 34, York Suburban 0 

14-Oct  Fairfield 30, York Tech 22

3-Nov  Bermudian Sp 40, Biglerville 0

3-Nov  William Penn 26, Central York 19

3-Nov  Dallastown 40, Red Lion 27

3-Nov  Delone Catholic 54, Hanover 0

3-Nov  Susquehannock 24, Dover 17

3-Nov  York Suburban 42, Eastern York 12

3-Nov  Littlestown 28, Fairfield 12

3-Nov  Gettysburg 30, West York 13

3-Nov  Kennard-Dale 49, Columbia 0

3-Nov  Northeastern 44, New Oxford 6

3-Nov  South Western 24, Spring Grove 7

4-Nov  York Catholic 52,York Tech 0

8-Sep  Bermudian Sp 21,  Boiling Springs 19

8-Sep  Big Spring 63, Biglerville 3

8-Sep  Cumberland Valley 35, Central York 0

8-Sep  Dallastown 56, West York 20

8-Sep  Delone Catholic 56, Columbia 0

8-Sep  Steel-High 44, Dover 26

8-Sep  Eastern York 24, York Tech 6

8-Sep  Fairfield 55, James Buchanan 15

8-Sep  Gettysburg 49, New Oxford 21

8-Sep  Hanover 28, Kennard-Dale 15

8-Sep  Littlestown 49, Hamburg 7

8-Sep  Northeastern 35, York Suburban 0

8-Sep  Red Lion 35, Daniel Boone 14

8-Sep  Manheim Twp 42, South Western 0

8-Sep  Mechanicsburg 41, Spring Grove 28

8-Sep  York Catholic 27, Susquehannock 17 

8-Sep  William Penn 36, McCaskey 30

28-Sep  Northern Leb 31, York Suburban 28

29-Sep  Bermudian Sp 34,  Fairfield 8

29-Sep  Central York  41, South Western 0

29-Sep  William Penn 26, Dallastown 16

29-Sep  Littlestown  28, Delone Catholic 27

29-Sep  Dover 33, Eastern York 13

29-Sep  Susquehannock 26,, Gettysburg 24

29-Sep  York Catholic 54, Hanover 34

29-Sep  West York 34, Kennard-Dale 28

29-Sep  Spring Grove 41, New Oxford 21

29-Sep  Red Lion 47, Northeastern 34

30-Sep  Biglerville 47, York Tech 6

20-Oct  York Catholic 41, Bermudian Sp 26

20-Oct  Littlestown 26, Biglerville 0

20-Oct  Central York 24, Red Lion 21

20-Oct  Dallastown 62, New Oxford 0

20-Oct  Delone Catholic 42,  Fairfield 6

20-Oct  Dover 42, York Suburban 8

20-Oct  Kennard-Dale 42, Eastern York 25

20-Oct  Gettysburg 35, Daniel Boone 13

20-Oct  Hanover 52, York Tech 12

20-Oct  Northeastern 59, Spring Grove 30

20-Oct  William Penn 34, South Western 20

20-Oct  Susquehannock 29, West York 28

                    District 3 playoffs

10-Nov  Wilson 42, Red Lion 7

10-Nov  Hempfield 31, Dallastown 28

10-Nov  Governor Mifflin 56, William Penn 7

10-Nov  Berks Catholic 48, Gettysburg 18

10-Nov  East Pennsboro 45, Susquehannock 7

10-Nov  Middletown 42, Bermudian Springs 7

10-Nov  Wyomissing 13, Littlestown 9

11-Nov  Newport 26, York Catholic 7

11-Nov  Steel-High 68, Fairfield 42

15-Sep  Shippensburg 33, Bermudian Sp 20

15-Sep  Susquehannock 28, Biglervillie 12

15-Sep  Hempfield 24, Central York 21

15-Sep  Dallastown 49, Penn Manor 20

15-Sep  Delone Catholic 44, New Oxford 19

15-Sep  Dover 36, Red Land 13

15-Sep  Littlestown 26, Eastern York 14

15-Sep  Gettysburg 14, Waynesboro 13

15-Sep  Annville-Cleona 21, Hanover 14

15-Sep  Northeastern 21, Solanco 7

15-Sep  Red Lion  def Chambersburg, forfiet

15-Sep  Carlisle 28, South Western 19

15-Sep  Garden Spot 56, Spring Grove 21

15-Sep  Manheim Central 66, West York 6

15-Sep  William Penn 48, Cedar Cliff 28

15-Sep  Berks Catholic 50, York Catholic 0

15-Sep  York Suburban 38, Columbia 12

16-Sep  Kennard-Dale 30, York Tech 6

6-Oct  Bermudian Sp 54, York Tech 7

6-Oct  Delone Catholic 49, Biglerville 27

6-Oct  Central York 52, New Oxford 12

6-Oct  Dallastown 21, Northeastern 14  

6-Oct  Dover 21, Kennard-Dale 7

6-Oct  Gettysburg 35, Eastern York 15

6-Oct  Hanover 38, Fairfield 20

6-Oct  York Catholic 21, Littlestown 14

6-Oct  Red Lion 54, South Western 21

6-Oct  William Penn 48, Spring Grove 0

6-Oct  Susquehannock 28, York Suburban 12

27-Oct  Littlestown 20, Bermudian Springs 17

27-Oct  Hanover 44, Biglerville 41

27-Oct  Dallastown 49, Central York 32

27-Oct  Delone Catholic 48, York Tech 0

27-Oct  Dover 28, West York 20

27-Oct  Central (Mrtsbg) 41, Eastern York 0

27-Oct  York Catholic 35, Fairfield 18

27-Oct  Gettysburg 55, York Suburban 26

27-Oct  Susquehannock 49, Kennard-Dale 21

27-Oct  William Penn 63, New Oxford 17

27-Oct  Northeastern 27, South Western 13

27-Oct  Red Lion 49, Spring Grove 20