League  Overall                       

Division I           W  L  T    W  L  T     

Central York    11   1   1     13  6  1

New Oxford     9  2  2     15  2  2

Red Lion            8  2  3      9  4 3

Dallastown        6  3  4      8  7 3                              

Spring Grove    2 10  1       3 11  1           

                   

                                League     Overall                    

Division II              W  L  T     W  L  T  

Susquehannock     9  4  0     11  6  0

South Western      7  5  0      9  8  0

West York              3   8  2      3  9  2

Northeastern         2 10  1       2 12  1

Dover                      0 12  1       0 17  1                

         

                                   League     Overall                    

Division III                 W  L  T     W  L  T  

Bermudian Springs  13 0  0    20  1  0                  

Gettysburg                7   5  1       7  7   1

Eastern York             7   6  0      7 10  1

Kennard-Dale          6   7  0      5  6  0    

York Suburban          2 11  0      3  11  0   

                                  League     Overall                    

Division IV              W  L  T     W  L  T  

Hanover                  11    1   1     16  2   1

Littlestown               9  4  0     11  8  0

Biglverville               5   7   1       5  7   1

Fairfield                    2 11   0      3  9  0 

Delone Catholic     1  11    1       1  10  1 

 

FIELD HOCKEY

2017 YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  Central York 2, Littlestown 0

14-Oct  New Oxford 4, Hanover 0

14-Oct  South Western 2, Susquehannock 0

14-Oct  Bermudian Springs 3, Red Lion 2

17-Oct   New Oxford 2, Central York 0 

17-Oct   Bermudian Springs 3, South Western 0

19-Oct  New Oxford 2017 YAIAA Field Hockey Champions

                           New Oxford 1, Bermudian Springs 0

2017 Schedule

                                                     

1-Sep  Gettysburg  at  West York

1-Sep  Cumberland Valley 2, Dallastown 0

1-Sep  Cedar Cliff 2, Red Lion 1

2-Sep  Northern York 2, Central York 1

2-Sep  South Western 10,Waynesboro 0

5-Sep  Gettysburg  at  Dover

5-Sep  New Oxford  at  Dover

5-Sep  Eastern York  at  Biglerville

5-Sep  Central York  at  South Western

5-Sep  Dallastown  at  West York

6-Sep  York Suburban  at  Fairfield

6-Sep  Spring Grove 3, Northeastern 0

7-Sep  Dallastown 3, Susquehannock 0

7-Sep  Red Lion 2, West York 0

7-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Fairfield 0

7-Sep  New Oxford 6, South Western 1

7-Sep  Spring Grove 2, Dover 0

7-Sep  Littlestown 3, Eastern York 1

7-Sep  Bermudian Springs 8, Biglerville 0

7-Sep  Central York 6, Northeastern 0

7-Sep  York Suburban 3, Delone Catholic 0

7-Sep  Hanover 3, Kennard-Dale 0

8-Sep  Bermudian Springs 6, West York 0

8-Sep  Fairfield 2, York Country Day 1 OT

8-Sep  Solanco  at  Kennard-Dale

9-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Spring Grove 1

9-Sep  New Oxford 3, Gettysbug 1

9-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Greencastle Tourney

9-Sep  South Western 2, Littlestown 1

9-Sep  Biglerville 4, Dover 1

9-Sep  Susquehanna Twp 1, Dover 0

9-Sep  Conrad Weiser  at  Eastern York

9-Sep  Red Land 6, Northeastern 0

9-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Big Spring 2

9-Sep  Dallastown 2, Hempfield 1

9-Sep  Lower Dauphin 4, Dallastown 0

11-Sep  Biglverville 3, Gettysburg  1

11-Sep  Dallastown 5, Dover 0

11-Sep  New Oxford 6, Northeastern 0

11-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Spring Grove 0

11-Sep  Littlestown 4, York Suburban 0

11-Sep  Central York 7, West York 0

11-Sep  Bermudian Springs 6, Fairfield 0

11-Sep  Kennard-Dale 7, Delone Catholic 0

11-Sep  Hanover 4, Eastern York 0

11-Sep  Red Lion 3, South Western 2, OT

13-Sep  Littlestown 1,  Gettysburg 0, OT 

13-Sep  Red Lion 3, New Oxford 0

13-Sep  Central York 8, Spring Grove 0

13-Sep  Bermudian Springs 4, Kennard-Dale 0

13-Sep  Delone Catholic 1, Biglerville 1

13-Sep  West York 1, Dover 0

13-Sep  York Suburban 2, Eastern York  1 

13-Sep  Hanover 7, Fairfield  0

13-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Northeastern 0

14-Sep  Biglerville 4, Fairfield 0

14-Sep  Littlestown 1, Kennard-Dale 0

14-Sep  Dallastown 1, West York 0, OT

15-Sep  Eastern York 1, Gettysburg 0

15-Sep  Dallastown 0,  New Oxford 0

15-Sep  Red Lion 4, Spring Grove 1

15-Sep  Bermudian Springs 8, York Suburban 0

15-Sep  Hanover 6, Delone Catholic 0

15-Sep  West York 1, Northeastern 0

15-Sep  Susquehannock 5, South Western 2

           

16-Sep  Littlestown 7, Fairfield 0

16-Sep  Central York  at  Hershey

16-Sep  Northern York 2, South Western 1

16-Sep  Lady Lion Tournament at Red Lion

18-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 1

18-Sep  New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 0

18-Sep  Littlestown 4, Biglerville 0

18-Sep  Fairfield 3, Delone Catholic 1

18-Sep  South Western 7, Dover 1

18-Sep  York Suburban 6, York Country Day 1

18-Sep  Bermudian Springs 9, Eastern York 0

18-Sep  Susquehannock 3, West York 0

18-Sep  Central York 1, Dallastown 0

19-Sep  Red Lion 4, Susquehannock 3, OT

20-Sep  Bermudian Springs 6, Gettysburg 0

20-Sep  Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0

20-Sep  Littlestown 10, Delone Catholic 0

20-Sep  Hanover 2, Biglerville 0

20-Sep  Central York 3, Red Lion 0

20-Sep  Northeastern 3, Dover 1

20-Sep  Susquehannock 3,  Eastern York 0

20-Sep  York Suburban  at  Kennard-Dale

20-Sep  South Western 3, West York 0

21-Sep  Fairfield  at  Forbes Road

21-Sep  Hanover 4, Bishop McDevitt 3

21-Sep  Central York 3, New Oxford 2

22-Sep  Gettysburg 8, York Suburban 0

22-Sep  New Oxford  at  Central York

22-Sep  Hanover 2, Littlestown 1

22-Sep  Susquehannock 7, Dover 0

22-Sep  Kennard-Dale 2, Eastern York 1

22-Sep  South Western 1, Northeastern 0

22-Sep  Susquehannock  at  East Pennsboro

23-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Cedar Crest

23-Sep  Biglerville  at  Big Spring

23-Sep  Bobcat Invitational at Northeastern

25-Sep  Camp Hill 2, Gettysburg 1

25-Sep Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 0

25-Sep  New Oxford 6, Littlestown 1

25-Sep  Central York 3, South Western 0

25-Sep  Eastern York 3, Dover 0

25-Sep  Fairfield 1, York Suburban 0

25-Sep  Dallastown  2,  Red Lion 1

26-Sep  Red Lion 1, New Oxford 1

26-Sep  Bermudian Springs 12, Kennard-Dale 0

26-Sep  Central York 4, Spring Grove 1

26-Sep  Biglerville 1, Delone Catholic 0

26-Sep  Dover 1, West York 1

26-Sep  Eastern York 2, York Suburban 1

26-Sep  Hanover 8, Fairfield 0

26-Sep  Susquehanncck 8, Northeastern 0

27-Sep  Waynesboro 2, Biglerville 0

27-Sep  West York 0, Northeastern 0

28-Sep  Eastern York  at  Gettysburg

28-Sep  New Oxford  1, Dallastown 0 OT

28-Sep  Red Lion 1, Spring Grove 0

28-Sep  Littlestown 2, Fairfield 0

28-Sep  Hanover 7, Delone Catholic 0

28-Sep  Kennard-Dale 8, Pequea Valley 9

28-Sep  Susquehannock 2, South Western 0

28-Sep Bermudian Springs 9, York Suburban 0

29-Sep  Bermudian Springs 6, Littlestown 2

29-Sep  Gettysburg 4, Delone Catholic 0

29-Sep  Twin Valley 2, Dallastown 0

29-Sep  Hanover 4, Susquehanna Twp 0

30-Sep  Bermudian Springs 1, Conestoga Valley 0

30-Sep  Bermudian Springs 2, Garden Spot 0

30-Sep  Eastern York 0, Conrad Weiser 0

30-Sep  Central York  at  Conestoga Valley Tourn

30-Sep  Kennard-Dale  at  Northern York

30-Sep  Northeastern  at  Bishop McDevitt

30-Sep  New Oxford 9, Delone Catholic 1

  

2-Oct  Gettysburg 5, Kennard-Dale 3

2-Oct  New Oxford 2, Spring Grove 1

2-Oct  Littlestown 3,  Biglerville 0

2-Oct  Bermudian Springs 6, Eastern York 0

2-Oct  Central York 3, Dallastown 1

2-Oct  Delone Catholic 4, Fairfield 2

2-Oct  South Western 3, Dover 1

2-Oct  Hanover 2, Northeastern 1 OT,

2-Oct  Red Lion 1,  Northern York 0

2-Oct  Susquehannock 2, West York 0

3-Oct  New Oxford 7, Dover 0

4-Oct  Bermudian Springs 6, Gettysburg 1

4-Oct  Spring Grove 0, Dallastown 0

4-Oct  Littlestown 11, Delone Catholic 0

4-Oct  Hanover 5, Biglerville 1

4-Oct  Kennard-Dale  at  York Suburban

4-Oct  South Western 3, West York 0

4-Oct  Red Lion 1, Central York 1

5-Oct  Bermudian Springs 4, Susquehannock 1

5-Oct  Northeastern 2, Dover 0

5-Oct  New Oxford 1, Central York 0, OT

5-Oct  York Country Day  at  Fairfield

5-Oct  South Western  at  Cedar Cliff

6-Oct  Spring Grove 8, Delone Catholic 0

6-Oct  Hanover 4,  Littlestown 2

6-Oct  Biglerville  at  Fairfield

6-Oct  Red Lion 0, Dallastown 0

6-Oct  South Western 1, Northeastern 0

7-Oct  Susquehannock 4, Dover 0

7-Oct  Northeastern  at  Central York

7-Oct  Kennard-Dale 2, Eastern York 1

9-Oct  Gettysburg 4, York Suburban 2

9-Oct  East Pennsboro 6, Eastern York 0

9-Oct  Hanover 6, Dover 0

10-Oct  Hanover  1, Gettysburg 1 

10-Oct  New Oxford 7, Susquehannock 1

10-Oct  West York 1, Spring Grove 0

10-Oct  Bermudian Springs 3, Littlestown 0

10-Oct  Biglerville 5, York Suburban 1

10-Oct  Central York 10, Dover 0

10-Oct  Dallastown 2, South Western  0

10-Oct  Eastern York 3, Delone Catholic 1

10-Oct  Kennard-Dale  at  Fairfield

10-Oct  Red Lion 5, Northeastern 0

11-Oct  Boiling Springs  at  Biglerville

11-Oct  Eastern York 8, Fairfield 1

11-Oct  Dallastown 2, Northeastern 0

11-Oct  Central York 4, Susquehannock 0

11-Oct  South Western 3, Spring Grove 1

12-Oct  New Oxford 4, West York 0

12-Oct  Bermudian Springs 15, Delone Catholic 0

12-Oct  Kennard-Dale 1, Biglerville 0

12-Oct  Red Lion 6, Dover 0

12-Oct  Hanover 4, York Suburban 1

13-Oct  Gettysburg 2,  Littlestown 1

13-Oct  Hershey 7, Dallastown 0

13-Oct  Forbes Road  at  Fairfield

13-Oct  Carlisle  at  South Western

16-Oct  Littlestown 5, Dover 0

16-Oct  Eastern York  at  Northern York

16-Oct  Conestoga Valley  at  Red Lion

16-Oct  Lancaster Country Day 1,York  Suburban 0

17-Oct  Hanover 6, York Country Day 1

      2017 YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  Central York vs Littlestown (10 AM at Gettysburg)

14-Oct  Hanover vs New Oxford (11:30 AM at Gettysburg)

14-Oct  Susquehannock vs South Western (10 AM at Dover)

14-Oct  Bermudian Springs vs Red Lion (11:30 AM at Dover)

17-Oct   Semifinals 5:30 PM at Eastern York 

17-Oct   Semifinals 7 PM at Eastern York

19-Oct  Championship 7 PM at Northeastern