YAIAA

2021-2022 CHAMPIONS

Football           

Division I      Central York

Division II     Kennard-Dale

Division III    York Catholic

     

Field Hockey          

Division I     Central York          

Division II    Susquehannock

Division III   Littlestown

Division IV Bermudian Springs

Tournament Champion  - Central York

Boys Cross Country     

Division I     South Western

Division II    York Suburban

Division III   York Catholic

Girls Cross Country     

Division I       Dallastown

Division II      York Suburban

Division III     York Catholic

Boys Soccer

Division I      Dallastown

Division I      Northeastern

Division II     Susquehannock      

Division III    Biglerville

Tournament   Northeastern

Girls Soccer

Division I    Dallasrown      

Division II   Gettysburg      

Division III  Bermudian Springs      

Tournament  Central York

Girls Basketball       

Division I    Dallastown

Division II   Eastern York

Division III  Delone Catholic

Tournament  Bermudian Sprngs

Boys Basketball       

Division I      Red Lion  

Division II     West York

Division III    York Catholic

Tournament  West York

Wrestling     

Division I     Dallastown

Division II    Gettysburg

Division III   Biglerville

Baseball      

Division I         Dallastown  

Division II       Gettysburg

Division II       Spring Grove

Division II       New Oxford

Division III      Susquehannock

Division IV     Delone Catholic

Tournament   Susquehannock

Softball      

Division I           Central York

Division II          South Western

Division III         Bermudian Springs

Division III         Littlestown

Division IV        Fairfield

Tournament      Central York

Boys Volleyball

Division I              York Suburban

Tournament         York Suburban

Boys Lacrosse

Division I           Susquehannock

Tournament      Central York

Boys Track & Field

Division I        South Western

Division II       Susquehannock

Division III      Bermudian Springs

Girls Track & Field

Division I        South Western

Division II       Susquehannock

Division III      Bermudian Springs

Girls Lacrosse

Division I            York Catholic

Tournament       York Catholic

Golf     

Division I    Dallastown  

Division II   Susquehannock

Division III  Delone Catholic 

Division III  York Catholic   

Girls Tennis     

Division I   Dallastown

Division II  Susquehannock

Girls Volleyball      

Division I    Spring Grove               

Division II   York Suburban    

Division III  York Catholic    

Tournament   York Suburban

   

Boys Swimming

Division I      Dallastown

Division II     Susquehannock

Girls Swimming

Division I    Central York

Division I    Dallastown

Division II   Gettysburg

Division II   York Suburban

Boys Tennis

Division I      Dallastown

Division II     Susquehannock

Division II     Gettysburg

Division II     Hanover

YAIAA Champions by Year

YAIAA Champions by Sport

YAIAA Champions by School

YAIAA Champions by Gender