BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Division I                  W   L    W   L                    

Northeastern           11   0    21  0

Central York            10   1     16  4

York Suburban          9   2     11   6

Dallastown                 8   3     9   7

Red Lion                     6   5     6   7

New Oxford              6   5     8   11        

Susquehannock        5   6      6   8

Dover                         4    7     7   8

Spring Grove            3   8      4  10

Kennard-Dale          3   8      3   8

West York                 1   10     3  14

Eastern York            0  11      0  14

                                                          

23-Mar Carlisle 3, Red Lion 0

23-Mar Northeastern 3, Cochranton 0

26-Mar Central Dauphin 3, Dallastown 2 

26-Mar Dover 3, Northern 1

26-Mar Garden Spot 3, Spring Grove 0

26-Mar New Oxford 3, Lititz Christian 0

27-Mar Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0

27-Mar Dover 3, Eastern York 0

27-Mar Northeastern 3, York Suburban 0 

27-Mar Central York 3, Red Lion 0

27-Mar Susquehannock 3, West York 1

29-Mar Lower Dauphin 3, Dallastown 2

29-Mar Dallastown 3, Governor Mifflin  0

29-Mar Antietam at West York 

29-Mar Palmyra 3, York Suburban 1

29-Mar Spring Grove 3, Lititz Christian 1 

2-Apr  Red Land 3, Eastern York 0

3-Apr Central York 3, York Suburban 0

3-Apr Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 2

3-Apr Northeastern 3, Dallastown 0 

3-Apr Red Lion 3, Dover 2

3-Apr Spring Grove 3, Eastern York 0

3-Apr New Oxford 3, West York 0

5-Apr Dallastown 3, Spring Grove 1 

5-Apr Dover 3, West York 0

5-Apr Red Lion 3, Eastern York 0

5-Apr Central York 3, New Oxford 0

5-Apr Northeastern 3, Susquehannock 0

5-Apr York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0 

6-Apr  West York 3, Linville Hill 0

9-Apr New Oxford 3, Wilson 1

10-Apr Central York 3, Dallastown 1

10-Apr Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 

10-Apr New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 0

10-Apr Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 0

10-Apr Northeastern 3, West York 0

10-Apr York Suburban 3, Dover 0 

11-Apr Cumberland Val 3, Susquehannock 0

12-Apr Linville Hill at Dover 

12-Apr Spring Grove 3, Kennard-Dale 2

12-Apr West York 3, Lititz Christian 2

13-Apr Northeastern 3, Pennsbury 0 

13-Apr York Suburban 3, Chambersburg 0

13-Apr New Oxford 3, West York 0

16-Apr Cumberland Valley 3, Red Lion 0

16-Apr Hershey 3, Spring Grove 0

16-Apr Dover 3, Linnville 0

16-Apr Warwick 3, New Oxford 0

16-Apr Manheim Central 3, York Suburban 1

17-Apr Dallastown 3, Kennard-Dale 1 

17-Apr Dover 3, New Oxford 2

17-Apr York Suburban 3, Eastern York 0

17-Apr Spring Grove 3, West York 1

17-Apr Red Lion 3, Susquehannock 1

19-Apr Central York 3, West York 0

19-Apr Dallastown 3, Dover 0

19-Apr Red Lion 3, Kennard-Dale 2

19-Apr Northeastern 3, New Oxford 0

19-Apr York Suburban 3, Spring Grove 0

20-Apr Lower Dauphin 3, West York 0

21-Apr Koller Classic at Central York 

23-Apr Dover 3, Lititz Christian 0

23-Apr Mechanicsburg 3, Eastern York 0

23-Apr Red Land 3, New Oxford 2

23-Apr Elizabethtown 3, West York 1

 

 

 

 

24-Apr Dallastown 3, Eastern York 0 

24-Apr Northeastern 3, Dover 0

24-Apr York Suburban 3, Red Lion 0

24-Apr New Oxford 3, Spring Grove 0

24-Apr Central York 3, Susquehannock 0

24-Apr Kennard-Dale 3, West York 2

26-Apr Dallastown 3, Susquehannock 0

26-Apr Dover 3, Spring Grove 1

26-Apr Northeastern 3, Eastern York 0

26-Apr Central York 3, Kennard-Dale 0

26-Apr New Oxford 3, Red Lion 1

26-Apr York Suburban 3, West York 0

30-Apr Mechanicsburg 3, New Oxford 0

1-May Central York 3, Dover 0

1-May Kennard-Dale 3, New Oxford 2

1-May Dallastown 3, Red Lion 0

1-May Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 0

1-May York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0

1-May West York 3, Eastern York 0

2-May Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 0

2-May Central York 3, Chambersburg 0

3-May Dallastown 3. West York 0 

3-May Kennard-Dale 3, Dover 1

3-May Central York 3, Eastern York 0

3-May York Suburban 3, New Oxford 0

3-May Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0

3-May Susquehannock 3, Spring Grove 2

4-May Northeastern 3, Bishop Guilfoyle 0

4-May Berks Catholic 3, Eastern York 0

7-May Chambersburg 3, New Oxford 0

7-May Exeter 3, West York 0

8-May Central York 3, Spring Grove 0 

8-May Northeastern 3, Kennard-Dale 0

8-May New Oxford 3, Eastern York 0

8-May Susquehannock 3, Dover 1

8-May Red Lion 3, West York 1

8-May York Suburban 3, Dallastown 2 

9-May  Hershey 3, New Oxford 1

10-May Cumberland Valley 3, Dallastown 0

10-May Northeastern 3, Central York 2

         YAIAA Tournament at Dallastown

14-May Northeastern 3, Dallastown 0

                Central York 3, York Suburban 1

         YAIAA Championship at Dallastown

15-May Northeastern 3, Central York 1

         District 3 Class 3A Tournament

17-May Central York3, Conestoga Valley 0

21-May Central York 3, Chambersburg 2

23-May Cumberland Valley 3, Central York 1

                     3rd place match

25-May Central York 3, Lower Dauphin 1

            PIAA Class 3A Tournament

29-May Central York 3, Whitehall 2

2-June Central York 3, Cumberland Valley 1

5-June North Allegheny 3, Central York 2

          District 3 Class 2A Tournament

17-May Cocalico 3, Dover 1

17-May Susquehannock 3, Wyomissing 0

21-May York Suburban 3, Lanc Menn 2

21-May Northeastern 3, Susquehannock 2

23-May Northeastern 3, York Suburban 0

                District 3 championship

25-May Northeastern 3. Manheim Central 0

                   PIAA Class 2A Tournament

29-May Northeastern 3, Abington Heights 0

2-June Northeastern 3, Dock Mennonite 0

5-June Northeastern 3, Palmyra 0

                PIAA 2A Championship Match

9-June Northeastern 3, Manheim Central 1

                   Bobcats are state champions