Division I              W   L     W    L 

Dallastown            8    0     12   3 

Red Lion                8    1       13   1

Northeastern        7    3      11    4

South Western    5    3        6   4

Gettysburg           5    4       9    5

New Oxford         3    4       7    4        

Central York        2     6        4   8            

Spring Grove        1     7        2   11

Dover                    0    9        0  12                   

                                    

BOYS TENNIS

 

Division II                    W   L     W   L  

York Suburban             8   0     10    1

Littlestown                    7    1      12    1

Susquehannock            5    3      6   6

Bermudian Springs      5    3      5   7

West York                     5    3      9   7

Biglerville                       3    3      4   6

Hanover                         2    6      4   7
York Catholic                1     6      1    9

Delone Catholic           0    8      1   10

                              

YAIAA Tournament Brackets AAA Singles

YAIAA Tournament Brackets AAA Doubles

YAIAA Tournament Brackets AA Singles

YAIAA Tournament Brackets AA Doubles

District 3 Tournament AAA Team

District 3 Tournament AA Team

Congrats to YAIAA Tournament Champions

Holden Koons, Dallastown (AAA)

Parker Lando, York Suburban (AA)

Congrats to YAIAA Doubles Champions

Jonathan Burns-Sebastian May, Dallastown (AAA)

Parker Lando-Liam Waterbury, York Suburban (AA)

2018 Schedule

12-Mar  New Oxford 4, West York 1

12-Mar Dover at Northern York

12-Mar Red Land at York Suburban

12-Mar South Western at Hempfield

13-Mar  Red Lion 5, Susquehannock 0

14-Mar Delone Catholic at South Western

15-Mar South Western 5, York Catholic 0

15-Mar Red Lion at Donegal

15-Mar Manheim Township at Dallastown

15-Mar West York at Dover

15-Mar James Buchanan at Littlestown

15-Mar Hanover 5, York Country Day 0

15-Mar York Suburban 5, Spring Grove 0

16-Mar Harrisburg Academy at Hanover

16-Mar East Pennsbro at West York

16-Mar Susquehannock at South Western

16-Mar Dallastown at Cumberland Valley

16-Mar Northern York at Gettysburg

17-Mar Wyomissing at New Oxford

19-Mar Dallastown 5, Dover 0

19-Mar Red Lion 3, Northeastern 2

19-Mar Central York 4, Spring Grove 1

19-Mar Gettysburg 4, Delone Catholic 1

19-Mar New Oxford at South Western

19-Mar Susquehannock 4, Biglerville 1

19-Mar Hanover 3,  York Catholic 2

19-Mar Littlestown 5, West York 0

19-Mar York Suburban 4, Bermudian Springs 1

21-Mar York Country Day at York Suburban

21-Mar Red Lion at Spring Grove

21-Mar Gettysburg at Dover

21-Mar West York at Bermudian Springs

21-Mar York Catholic at Littlestown

22-Mar Susquehannock at Dover

23-Mar York Country Day at Littlestown

23-Mar Central York at Reading

23-Mar Biglerville at Gettysburg

23-Mar Camp Hill 5, Bermudian Springs 0

26-Mar Red Lion 4, Gettysburg 1

26-Mar Central York 5, Dover 0

26-Mar Northeastern 4, South Western 1

26-Mar New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 0

26-Mar York Catholic 4, Delone Catholic 1

26-Mar West York 3, Biglerville 2

26-Mar York Suburban 5, Hanover 0

26-Mar Littlestown 4, Bermudian Springs 1

27-Mar Cedar Crest at Dallastown

28-Mar Dallastown at Gettysburg

28-Mar York Suburban at Littlestown

28-Mar West York at Hanover

29-Mar Northeastern 5, York Catholic 0

29-Mar Central York 3, West York 2

29-Mar Susquehannock 5, Hanover 0

29-Mar Bermudian Springs at James Buchanan

29-Mar Red Lion 4, Wilson 1

29-Mar Littlestown 3, Gettysburg 2

   ppd   Muhlenberg at Red Lion

2-Apr  New Oxford 5, Chambersburg 0

2-Apr  South Western 5, Spring Grove 0

2-Apr  Dallastown 5, Northeastern 0

2-Apr  Susquehannock 4, Delone Catholic 1

4-Apr Gettysburg at South Western, ppd

4-Apr Northeastern at Spring Grove

4-Apr West York 3, Susquehannock 2

4-Apr Delone Catholic at York Suburban, ppd

4-Apr Bermudian Springs 4, Biglerville 1

5-Apr Littlestown 5, Hanover 0

5-Apr Dallastown 5, Gettysburg 0

5-Apr York Suburban 5, York Country Day 0

5-Apr Northeastern 5, Susquehannock 0

5-Apr  Biglerville 3, York Catholic 2

5-Apr  Red Lion 5, Dover 0

5-Apr South Western 4, New Oxford 1

5-Apr Bermudian Springs 3, West York 2

5-Apr Central York 5, Reading 2

6-Apr Red Lion 5, West York 0

6-Apr James Buchanan 4, Biglerville 1

6-Apr Gettysburg 3, Bermudian Springs 2

6-Apr Dallastown 4, Hempfield 1

6-Apr Dallastown 5, Lower Dauphin 0

6-Apr Littlestown 3, South Western 2

6-Apr Northeastern 5, Spring Grove 0

6-Apr New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 2

6-Apr Delone Catholic 4, York Country Day 1

6-Apr York Catholic at Lancaster Country Day

7-Apr Central York at Conestoga Valley

7-Apr Northern York at New Oxford

9-Apr South Western 5, Dover 0

9-Apr Central York at Gettysburg

9-Apr Dallastown 4, Red Lion 1

9-Apr Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 2

9-Apr York Suburban at Biglerville, ppd

9-Apr West York 4, Delone Catholic 1

9-Apr Littlestown 5, Spring Grove 0

9-Apr Susquehannock 4, York Catholic 1

10-Apr West York 4, York Country Day 1

10-Apr Biglerville 3, Delone Catholic 2

10-Apr New Oxford 3, Central York 2

10-Apr James Buchanan 3, Bermudian Springs 2

10-Apr York Suburban 4, Littlestown 1

10-Apr Northeastern 4, Hanover 1

10-Apr Dallastown 3, Cumberland Valley 2

10-Apr Susquehannock 5, Dover 0

11-Apr West York 4, Elizabethtown 3

11-Apr Red Lion 5, South Western 0

11-Apr Dallastown 5, New Oxford 0

11-Apr Gettysburg 5, Spring Grove 0

11-Apr York Suburban 5, York Catholic 0

11-Apr Susquehannock 3, Bermudian Springs 2

11-Apr Littlestown 5, Delone Catholic 0

11-Apr Biglerville 3, Hanover 2

12-Apr West York 4, Spring Grove 1

12-Apr Hershey 4, Dallastown 1

12-Apr Northeastern 5, Dover 0

12-Apr Manheim Central 5, Central York 2

12-Apr South Western 4, Mechanicsburg 1

12-Apr Trinity 4, Bermudian Springs 1

12-Apr Northern York 4, Biglerville 1

12-Apr Red Lion 5, Donegal 0

13-Apr Gettysburg 5, Dover 0

13-Apr Hanover 5, York Country Day 0

13-Apr Red Lion 3, York Suburban 2

13-Apr Dallastown at Altoona

13-Apr Northeastern 4, Delone Catholic 1

13-Apr LIttlestown 5, Biglerville 0

14-Apr New Oxford 5, Dover 0

14-Apr Gettysburg 4, Central York 1

17-Apr West York 4, York Catholic 1

17-Apr Gettysburg 3, Dover 2

17-Apr Red Lion 5, Spring Grove 0

17-Apr Littlestown 4, James Buchanan 1

17-Apr York Suburban 5, Biglerville 0

17-Apr South Western 4, Gettysburg 1

17-Apr  Northeastern 3, Central York 2

18-Apr Gettysburg 3, Northeastern 2

18-Apr Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0

18-Apr Red Lion 4, New Oxford 1   

18-Apr South Western 3, Central York 2

18-Apr Hanover 4, Delone Catholic 1

18-Apr Bermudian Springs 5, York Catholic 0

18-Apr York Suburban 4, West York 1

19-Apr Biglerville at York Country Day, ppd 

19-Apr Dallastown 5, Central York 0

19-Apr West York 4, Dover 1

19-Apr Bermudian Springs 5, Delone Catholic 0

20-Apr York Suburban 5, Susquehannock 0

20-Apr Northeastern at York Suburban

20-Apr Hanover 5, Harrisburg Academy 0

20-Apr Biglerville 4, Spring Grove 1

20-Apr New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

20-Apr Littlestown 5, York Catholic 0

20-Apr Cumberland Valley 5, Central York 0

20-Apr Gettysburg 3, Northern York 2

21-Apr New Oxford 4, Gettysburg 1

23-Apr New Oxford 5, Delone Catholic 0

23-Apr York Suburban 5, Dover 0

23-Apr Trinity at York Catholic

23-Apr Littlestown 4, Susquehannock 1

23-Apr Dallastown 5, South Western 1

23-Apr Red Lion 4, Central York 1

23-Apr West York 3, Hanover 2

23-Apr Gettysburg 4, Biglerville 1

23-Apr Spring Grove at Lancaster Country Day

24-Apr Lancaster Country Day 6, West York 1

24-Apr Northeastern 3, New Oxford 2

24-Apr York Suburban 5, Delone Catholic 0

24-Apr Spring Grove 4, Dover 1

25-Apr Spring Grove 5, York Country Day 0

25-Apr Northeastern at York Suburban

1-May YAIAA Doubles Championships

3-May District 3 Team Tournament

AAA Red Lion 4, Northeastern 0

7-May

AAA Dallastown 5,Central Dauphin 0

AAA Hempfield 4, Red Lion 1

AA  Pequea Valley 4, York Suburban 1

AA  Lancaster Country Day 5, Littlestown 0

8-May

AAA Dallastown 4, Cumberland Valley 0

10-May AAA Team Championship Match

       Hershey 3, Dallastown 1

4-May        District 3 Singles Championships

               Holden Koons, Dallastown AAA Champion

    

PIAA Championships Class AAA

15-May Hollidaysburg 3, Dallastown 1