League  Overall    

Division I                  W  L  T   W  L  T   

Central York           13  0  0  18  2  0

Dallastown               7   5  0    7  9   1

South Western       7   5 0    12  8  0

Red Lion                  6  6  0     8  7   1

Northeastern          6   6  0   8  11  0              New Oxford            3   7  0   6  8   1                 Spring Grove           0  11  0    1 11  0               

                                               

BOYS SOCCER

                                   League  Overall 

Division II               W  L  T   W  L  T  

Susquehannock    12   0  0  19  1  0

Gettysburg             9   2  0   12  4  1

West York               8  4 0    9 10  0

Kennard-Dale        4   6  2    7  6  2

Eastern York           3  8  2    5  11 2

York Suburban        2  5  2    5  8  2

Dover                       1  11  0    2 13 0

            

      

                                                                

                                   League  Overall      

Division III                    W  L  T    W  L  T

Biglerville                     11   0  1     14  4  1

York Catholic               9   3  0    9  6  0

Fairfield                         7   4  1     11  5   1

Bermudian Springs      5   6  0    7  8  0    

Hanover                        4   6  0    4  6  0

Littlestown                    3   9  0    5 12 0                            Delone Catholic          0   7  0    0  8 0                   

         YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  West York 2, Central York 1, OT

14-Oct  Biglerville 1, Gettysburg  0

14-Oct  South Western 3, York Catholic 1

14-Oct  Susquehannock 2, Dallastown 0 

17-Oct  Biglerville 3, West York 0

17-Oct  Susquehannock 4, South Western 1

                Susquehannock YAIAA Boys Soccer Champions

19-Oct                 Susquehannock 6, Biglerville 0

2017 Schedule

1-Sep  Dover  at  York Country Day

1-Sep  Elizabethtown 1, Dallastown 0

1-Sep  Kennard-Dale 1, Fairfield 0

1-Sep  Carlisle 2, Red Lion 2

1-Sep  Susquehannock 2,Central Dauphin 1

2-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Northern York 1

2-Sep  Biglerville 7, Littlestown 0

2-Sep  Gettysburg 3, Biglerville 1

2-Sep  Spring Grove 6, York Suburban 0

2-Sep  York Suburban 2, York Catholic 1

2-Sep  Lancaster Catholic 2, Spring Grove 0

2-Sep  Central York Tournament

2-Sep  Warwick 6, West York 1

5-Sep  Gettysburg  at  Susquehannock

5-Sep  New Oxford  at  Spring Grove

5-Sep  Eastern York  at  West York

5-Sep  Hanover  at  York Catholic

5-Sep  York Suburban 0, Kennard-Dale 0

5-Sep  Northeastern  at  Red Lion

5-Sep  Central York  at  South Western

6-Sep  Hershey 2, Dallastown 1, OT

7-Sep  Gettysburg 2, Kennard-Dale 1

7-Sep  Red Lion 1, New Oxford 0

7-Sep  Central York 4, Spring Grove 1

7-Sep  York Catholic 5, Littlestown 0

7-Sep  Bermudian Springs 5, Delone Catholic 1

7-Sep  Biglerville 12, Hanover 2

7-Sep  South Western 3, Dallastown 2

7-Sep  Susquehannock 5, Dover 1

7-Sep  Eastern York 2, Northeastern 1

7-Sep  Fairfield  at  New Covenant Christian

7-Sep  West York 3, York Suburban 1

9-Sep  Waynesboro  at  Spring Grove

9-Sep  Christian School of York  at  Fairfield

9-Sep  Northeastern 4, York Suburban 2

9-Sep  Penn Manor 3, Red Lion 1

9-Sep  Ephrata 3, South Western 1

9-Sep  Central York 4, Susquehannock 1

9-Sep  York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0

9-Sep  Eastern York 1, Pequea Valley 0

11-Sep  Biglerville 1, Fairfield 0

11-Sep  New Oxford 6, Mechanicsburg  4

11-Sep  Kennard-Dale 2, Bermudian Springs 0

11-Sep  New Covenant Christian  at  Hanover

12-Sep  Gettysburg 2, West York 0,

12-Sep  Chambersburg  3, New Oxford 0

12-Sep  South Western 4, Spring Grove 0

12-Sep  Biglerville 7, Littlestown  3

12-Sep  Fairfield 1, Bermudian Springs 0

12-Sep  Dallastown 7, Northeastern 1

12-Sep  York Catholic 6, Delone Catholic 0

12-Sep  Eastern York 2, Dover 1

12-Sep  York Country Day  at  Hanover

12-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0

14-Sep  Northeastern 3, New Oxford 1

14-Sep  Dallastown  6, Spring Grove 2

14-Sep  Littlestown 5, York Country Day 3

14-Sep  Biglverville  def Delone Catholic

14-Sep  Central York 5, Northern York 0 

14-Sep  Kennard-Dale 7, Dover 3

14-Sep  Eastern York 1, York Suburban 1 

14-Sep  Fairfield 4, Hanover 3

14-Sep  Susquehannock 6, West York 1

16-Sep  Central York 1, Northeastern 0

16-Sep  Gettysburg 4, Eastern York 1

16-Sep  Dallastown 2, New Oxford 0

16-Sep  Red Lion 2, Spring Grove 1

16-Sep  Fairfield 3, Littlestown 2, OT

16-Sep  Bermudian Springs 4, Hanover 1

16-Sep  Biglerville 2, York Catholic 1

16-Sep  Dover 1, York Suburban 0

16-Sep  Kennard-Dale 4, West York 0

16-Sep  Susquehannock 9,  Shippensburg 0

16-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Greencastle 1

18-Sep  Biglerville 9, York Country Day 0

18-Sep  Central York 1, Hershey 0

18-Sep  York Catholic at Trinity

18-Sep  South Western 5, Dover 2

18-Sep  West York 2, Eastern York 1, 2 OT

18-Sep  Littlestown 2, Delone Catholic 1

19-Sep  Gettysburg 1, York Suburban 0

19-Sep  Central York 4, New Oxford 1

19-Sep  Hanover 3, Littlestown 1

19-Sep  Biglerville 5, Bermudian Springs 0

19-Sep  Red Lion 2, Dallastown 0

19-Sep  Fairfield  at  Delone Catholic

19-Sep  West York 8, Dover 4

19-Sep  Susquehannock 2, Eastern York 0

19-Sep  South Western 1, Northeastern 0

21-Sep  Gettysburg 5, Dover 0

21-Sep  New Oxford 4, South Western 1

21-Sep  Northeastern 5, Spring Grove 3

21-Sep  Bermudian Springs 5, Littlestown 1

21-Sep  Central York 4, Dallastown 1

21-Sep  Hanover 10, Delone Catholic 0

21-Sep  Kennard-Dale 0, Eastern York 0

21-Sep  York Catholic 2, Fairfield 1

21-Sep  Red Lion 1, West York 0

21-Sep  Susquehannock  at  York Suburban

23-Sep  New Oxford 5, West York 3 

23-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Hershey

23-Sep  Susquehannock 2, Biglerville 1

23-Sep  Red Lion 1, Eastern York 0

23-Sep  Fairfield 5, Mt Calvary Christian 1

23-Sep  Governor Mifflin 6, Northeastern 2

25-Sep  New Oxford 0, Gettysburg 0

25-Sep  Spring Grove  at  Ephrata

25-Sep  Dover 5, Littlestown 1

25-Sep  York Suburban 1, Bermudian Springs 0

25-Sep  Kennard-Dale 3, Biglerville 2

25-Sep  Lancaster Catholic 3, Eastern York 2

25-Sep  Elizabethtown  3, South Western 0

25-Sep  York Catholic 7, Hanover 3

26-Sep  Susquehannock 4, Gettysburg 0

26-Sep  Dallastown 2, Warwick 2

26-Sep  New Oxford 2, Spring Grove 1

26-Sep  Littlestown 5, Delone Catholic 0

26-Sep  Biglerville  at  Fairfield

26-Sep  Central York 3, South Western 0

26-Sep  West York  3, Eastern York 1

26-Sep  Hanover 3, York Catholic 2

26-Sep  Northeastern 2, Red Lion 0

26-Sep  York Suburban 2, Kennard-Dale 1

28-Sep  Gettysburg 2, Kennard-Dale 1

28-Sep  Red Lion 4, New Oxford 3, 2OT

28-Sep  Central York 4, Spring Grove 0

28-Sep  York Catholic 4, Littlestown 2

28-Sep  Bermudian Springs 4, Delone Catholic 0

28-Sep  Biglerville 2, Hanover 0

28-Sep  Dallastown 1, South Western 0

28-Sep  Susquehannock 3, Dover 0

28-Sep  Fairfield 6, Forbes Road 0

28-Sep  Conestoga Valley 3, Northeastern 1

28-Sep  West York 2, York Suburban 1, OT

29-Sep  Central York 2, Spring Grove 1

29-Sep  McCaskey 1, Eastern York 0, 2 OT

30-Sep  Fairfield 2, Bermudian Springs 0

30-Sep  Gettysburg 2, West York 0

30-Sep  South Western 2, Spring Grove 1

30-Sep  Biglerville 4, Littlestown 0

30-Sep  Central York 1, Red Lion 0

30-Sep  York Catholic  at  Delone Catholic

30-Sep  Eastern York 5, Dover 2

30-Sep  Susquehannock 5, Kennard-Dale 0

2-Oct  Chambersburg 2, Gettysburg 0

2-Oct  New Oxford 8, Delone Catholic 1

2-Oct  York Suburban 1, Littlestown 0, 2 OT

2-Oct  Bermudian Springs 2, Boiling Springs 1

2-Oct  Dallastown 3, Northeastern 1

2-Oct  Susquehannock 5, West York 2

2-Oct  Central York 3, South Western 0

2-Oct  Covenent Christian  at  Hanover

3-Oct  Northeastern 3, New Oxford 1

3-Oct  Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 2

3-Oct  Littlestown 3, James Buchanan 2

3-Oct  York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 1

3-Oct  Biglerville 11, Delone Catholic 0

3-Oct  Kennard-Dale 5, Dover 2 

3-Oct  Eastern York 4, York Suburban 0

3-Oct  Hanover 7, Fairfield 6, 2 OT

3-Oct  Red Lion 1, South Western 0

4-Oct  York Suburban 3, Dover 2

4-Oct  Susquehannock 3, Gettysburg 0

5-Oct  Gettysburg 2, Eastern York 0

5-Oct  New Oxford 2, Dallastown 0

5-Oct  Red Lion 6, Spring Grove 0

5-Oct  Fairfield 4, Littlestown 2

5-Oct  Hanover  at  Bermudian Springs

5-Oct  Biglerville  3, York Catholic 1

5-Oct  Central York 4, Northeastern 0

5-Oct  West York 2, Kennard-Dale 0

7-Oct  New Oxford  at  Northern York

7-Oct  Central York 0 3, Reading 0

7-Oct  Susquehannock 3, Dallastown

7-Oct  Eastern York 2, York Catholic 1

7-Oct  Hanover  at  York Country Day

7-Oct  Twin Valley 2, Northeastern 1

7-Oct  Red Lion 1, York Suburban 0

9-Oct  Spring Grove  at  Red Land

9-Oct  Bermudian Springs 4, James Buchanan 0

9-Oct  Dover  at  Cedar Cliff

9-Oct  South Western 1,  West York 0

9-Oct  Northeastern 2, Red Lion 1

9-Oct  Susquehannock 1, Eastern York 0

10-Oct  Gettysburg 4, York Suburban 1

10-Oct  Central York 5, New Oxford 0

10-Oct  Littlestown 3, Hanover 2 OT

10-Oct  Biglerville 2, Bermudian Springs 0

10-Oct  Dallastown 2, Red Lion 0

10-Oct  Fairfield 5, Delone Catholic  3

10-Oct  West York 3,  Dover 1

10-Oct  Susquehannock 1, Eastern York 0

10-Oct  South Western 1, Northeastern 0

11-Oct  Central York 7, Dallastown 0

11-Oct  Kennard-Dale 3, Eastern York 1

12-Oct  South Western 3, New Oxford 1

12-Oct  Gettysburg 4, Dover 0

12-Oct  Northeastern  at  Spring Grove

12-Oct  Bermudian Springs 4, Littlestown 2

12-Oct  Boiling Springs  at  Biglerville

12-Oct  Hanover  at  Delone Catholic

12-Oct  York Catholic 3, Fairfield 1

12-Oct  Susquehannock 2, York Suburban 0

16-Oct  Northeastern 5, Dover 1

17-Oct  South Western  at  Waynesboro

                 YAIAA TOURNAMENT

14-Oct  Central York vs West York  (11 AM at Northeastern)

14-Oct  Biglerville vs Gettysburg  (11 AM at Susquehannock)

14-Oct  South Western vs York Catholic (11 AM at York Suburban)

14-Oct  Susquehannock vs Dallastown (1 PM at York Suburban) 

17-Oct

17-Oct

                YAIAA CHAMPIONSHIP

19-Oct