Boys Basketball

                             League  Overall            

Division I                W   L     W    L          

*Northeastern       12    2    28   4

Central York          10   4     16   9

New Oxford           9    5    20   9

William Penn          9    5    17    11

Dallastown              7    7     16   11

Red Lion                  6    8    10  12

South Western       2   12     2  20

Spring Grove           1   13     4   17
                 * Division I Champions

 

                              

                               League   Overall            

Division II                W   L     W   L           

*Dover                       12   0    19   6

Kennard-Dale          9    3     19   9

West York                 6    6      9  13

Eastern York            5     7      9  13

Gettysburg               5    7     12  10 Susquehannock       4    8      7  14

York Suburban         1    11       1   21

       * Division II Champions

                                                           

                                  League  Overall          

Division III                  W  L      W   L          

*York Catholic            12    2     15   8  *Littlestown                 12   2      15   8

York Tech                    11    3      15   7

Delone Catholic          8   6     10  12

Biglerville                      7    7      11   11

Hanover                       3    11      9  14

Bermudian Springs     2   12     2   19

Fairfield                         1   12     7   14

       * Division III co-Champions

                             

8-Dec  Northeastern 80, Delone Catholic 40

8-Dec  Northern York 66, Eastern York 45   

8-Dec  Big Spring 46, Littlestown 42 

8-Dec  Carlisle 78, South Western 74, 2 OT 

8-Dec Dover 68, Camp Hill 53 

8-Dec  Kennard-Dale 62, Bermudian Spr 35 

8-Dec New Oxford 64, Gettysburg 50 

8-Dec  Biglerville 73, Susquenita 23

8-Dec  Hanover 43, Newport 36

8-Dec  Central Dauphin 61, Dallastown 48

8-Dec  Fairfield 50, Millersburg 36

8-Dec Central York 59, Penn Manor 37

8-Dec  Donegal 59, Susquehannock 45 

8-Dec  William Penn 63, Williamsport 55

8-Dec  Lebanon 59, Red Lion 51, OT

8-Dec  Lanc Catholic 69, Spring Grove 31

9-Dec  Penn Manor 42, Spring Grove 35

9-Dec  Northeastern 60, Northern York 52

9-Dec  Eastern York 71, Delone Catholic 58   

9-Dec  Susquehanna Twp 65, West York 33

9-Dec  Hanover 63, York Country Day 54, OT

9-Dec  Big Spring 50, Biglerville 35

9-Dec  Central York 58, Lancaster Catholic 48

9-Dec  Kennard-Dale 45, Dover 42

9-Dec  Camp Hill 77, Bermnudian Sorings 28

9-Dec  Trinity 56, York Catholic 42

9-Dec  Dallastown 71, York Suburban 50  

9-Dec  Fairfield 67, Harrisburg Chr. 58

9-Dec  Mechanicsburg 66, South Western 46

9-Dec  Littlestown 65, Susquenita 14

9-Dec  Reading 75, William Penn 59

9-Dec  New Oxford 61, Lanc Mennonite 50

9-Dec  Susquehannock 51, Palmyra 45, OT

9-Dec  Red Lion 52, ELCO 43

12-Dec  Central York 70, Dallastown 58

12-Dec  Delone Catholic 67, Hanover 63, OT

12-Dec  Dover 56, West York 52

12-Dec  Bermudian Springs 51, Fairfield 41

12-Dec  Kennard-Dale 57, Gettysburg 53, OT

12-Dec  Littlestown 64, Biglerville 38 

12-Dec  Northeastern 56, Red Lion 42 

12-Dec  South Western 60, Spring Grove 50  

12-Dec  Susquehannock 45, York Suburban 30

12-Dec  William Penn 51, New Oxford 37 

12-Dec  York Catholic 64, York Tech 44

13-Dec  Dallastown 71, Elizabethtown 62

14-Dec  William Penn 74, Spring Grove 67

15-Dec  William Penn 55, Cedar Crest 48  

15-Dec  Delone Catholic 64, Biglerville 55 

15-Dec  Littlestown 54, Hanover 37

15-Dec  Susquehannock at Eastern York

15-Dec  Fairfield Area at York Catholic 

16-Dec  York Tech 53, Bermudian Springs 45

16-Dec  Berks Catholic 50, York Catholic 49

16-Dec  Kennard-Dale 58, Solanco 40

16-Dec  Northeastern 69, York Suburban 48

16-Dec  Delone Catholic66, South Western 49

18-Dec  New Oxford 74, South Western 59

18-Dec  Biglerville 66, Fairfield 43

18-Dec  Gettysburg 57, Bermudian Springs 32 

19-Dec  York Catholic 69, Bermudian Spr 30

19-Dec  William Penn 64, Dallastown 63, OT

19-Dec  Dover 67, Gettysburg 55

19-Dec  York Tech 61, Hanover 58

19-Dec  Littlestown 70, Delone Catholic 64

19-Dec  Northeastern 59, Central 42 

19-Dec  Red Lion 60, South Western 50

19-Dec  New Oxford 54, Spring Grove 48

19-Dec  West York 62, Susquehannock 46

19-Dec  Eastern York 59, York Suburban 49

20-Dec  Gettysburg 52, West York 45 

20-Dec  Northeastern 79, Dallastown 60

20-Dec  Biglerville 58, James Buchanan 46

21-Dec   Dover 65, Northern York 49

22-Dec  Biglerville 51, Bermudian Springs 33

22-Dec  Central York 81, William Penn 77

22-Dec  York Tech 64, Delone Catholic 59

22-Dec  Eastern York 47, Kennard-Dale 43

22-Dec  Littlestown 68, Fairfield Area 52

22-Dec  Gettysburg 63, Mifflin County 47

22-Dec  York Catholic 76, Hanover 51

22-Dec  New Oxford 68, Dallastown 59

22-Dec  Red Lion 57, Spring Grove 48

22-Dec  Northeastern 78, South Western 41 

22-Dec  Dover 66, Susquehannock 39

22-Dec  West York 51, York Suburban 43

23-Dec  Hanover 86, Chr. School York 47

27-Dec  Solanco 55, Gettysburg 54

27-Dec  Chambersburg 48. South Western 27

27-Dec  Dover 68, Red Lion 59

27-Dec  Hershey 64, Bermudian Springs 39

27-Dec  New Oxford 54, Waynesboro 40 

27-Dec  Wilson 50, Central York 42

27-Dec  Kennard-Dale 59, Hanover 47

27-Dec  York Catholic 61, Danville 34

27-Dec  Bethlehem Cath 72, York Suburban 46

27-Dec  Oxen Hill 57, William Penn 42

28-Dec  Gettysburg 63, South Western 36

28-Dec  Bethlehem Cath 67, York Catholic 53

28-Dec  Danville 57, York Suburban 44

28-Dec  New Oxford 54, Hershey 46

28-Dec William Penn 79, McCaskey 62

28-Dec Columbia 53, Kennard-Dale 45

28-Dec  Waynesboro 59, Bermudian Sp 46

28-Dec  Shippensburg 67, Delone Cath 46

28-Dec  Central York 79, W. Philadelphia 50

28-Dec  Bish McDevitt 75, West York 46

28-Dec  Dallastown 64, Manheim Twp 59

28-Dec  Fairfield 44, Helen Thackston 38

29-Dec  Spring Grove 59, Red Land 57

29-Dec  York Tech def Eastern York

29-Dec  James Buch 62, Biglerville 52

30-Dec  Eastern York 53, Red Land 45

30-Dec  York Tech 48, Spr Grove 46, OT

30-Dec  Biglerville 60, Everett 57

30-Dec  Delone Catholic 69, Octorara 65

30-Dec  Farifield 56, Chrn School York 48

30-Dec  West York 54, Central Dauph 49

2-Jan   Dover 65, Kennard-Dale 50

3-Jan   Northern 54, West York 45 

3-Jan   Dover 83, New Oxford 63 

3-Jan   York Catholic 66, Camp Hill 51 

3-Jan   Lower Dauphin 84, York Tech 54

3-Jan   Solanco 66, York Suburban 51  

3-Jan   Central York 67, Red Lion 52

3-Jan   Eastern York 57, Susquehannock 49 

5-Jan  Littlestown 53, Bermudian Springs 33

5-Jan  Gettysburg 53, Eastern York 46 OT

5-Jan  Central York 59, New Oxford 52

5-Jan  Dallastown 69, South Western 50  

5-Jan  Northeastern 78, Spring Grove 28

5-Jan  Kennard-Dale 48, Susquehannock 36

5-Jan  Red Lion 81, William Penn 63 

5-Jan  York Catholic 70, Delone Catholic 36

5-Jan  York Tech 51, Biglerville 50

6-Jan  Manheim Township 57, Red Lion 50

6-Jan  Conestoga Valley 67, Eastern York 66

6-Jan  Dallastown 66, Warwick 48

6-Jan  Hempfield 57, Central York 51

6-Jan  Hanover 71, East Juniata 51 

6-Jan  York Catholic 61. Lancaster Cath 58

6-Jan  West York 61, Penn Manor 58

6-Jan  Big Spring 54, Bermudian Springs 36

6-Jan  Garden Spot 50, Kennard-Dale 38

6-Jan  Lampter-Strasburg 65, Dover 51

6-Jan  Elizabethtown 52, Susquehannock 46

6-Jan  Northeastern 75, Greencastle 63

6-Jan  Ephrata 58, York Suburban 30

6-Jan  Gettysburg 44, Manheim Central 37

10-Jan  York Catholic 68, Biglerville 31

10-Jan  Central York 72, South Western 55

10-Jan  Dallastown 58, Spring Grove 47

10-Jan  Delone Catholic 56, Fairfield 43

10-Jan  Gettysburg 57, Susquehannock 47

10-Jan  Hanover 59, Bermudian Springs 31

10-Jan  Kennard-Dale 65, York Suburban 40

10-Jan  Littlestown 61, York Tech 44 

10-Jan  Northeastern 75, William Penn 53 

10-Jan  New Oxford 51, Red Lion 50

10-Jan  West York 59, Eastern York 45

12-Jan  William Penn 86, South Western 59

12-Jan  Dallastown 61, Red Lion 43

12-Jan  Delone Catholic 66, Bermudian 38

12-Jan  Biglerville 65. Hanover 46

12-Jan  Dover 72, Eastern York 49

12-Jan  York Tech 48, Fairfield Area 44

12-Jan  Northeastern 56, New Oxford 46 

12-Jan  Central York 49, Spring Grove 46

12-Jan  Kennard-Dale 59, West York 52

12-Jan  York Catholic 68, Littlestown 51

12-Jan  York Suburban 48, Gettysburg 43

13-Jan  Northeastern 61, Cocalico 43 

13-Jan  New Oxford 65, Delone Catholic 44

13-Jan  Big Spring 61, York Tech 41

13-Jan  East Pennsboro at York Suburban  

13-Jan  Harrisburg 100, William Penn 67

13-Jan  Lancaster Cath 67, Eastern York 43

13-Jan  Lancaster Mennonite at York Catholic 

15-Jan  Halifax 66, Biglerville 32

15-Jan  Central York 67, West York 59

15-Jan  Dover 64, Littlestown 44

15-Jan  Red Lion 60, Cocalico 53

15-Jan  Waynesboro 56, South Western 48  

15-Jan  Carlisle 79, Spring Grove 53

15-Jan  Northeastern 74, Steel-High 67

16-Jan  York County Tech at York Catholic

17-Jan  Dallastown 60, Central York 56

17-Jan  Northeastern 55, Red Lion 43

17-Jan  Dover 68, West York 47

18-Jan  Manheim Cntrl 42, York Suburban 39 

19-Jan  York Tech 55, Bermudian Springs 29

19-Jan  Delone Catholic 64, Biglerville 56

19-Jan  Dover 69, Kennard-Dale 62

19-Jan  York Catholic 74, Fairfield Area 50

19-Jan  Littlestown 68, Hanover 42

19-Jan  Northeastern 80, Dallastown 50

19-Jan  Red Lion, 55, Central York 52

19-Jan  South Western 48, New Oxford 44  

19-Jan  William Penn 73, Spring Grove 58

19-Jan  Eastern York 76, Susquehannock 66

19-Jan  West York 46, Gettysburg 42

20-Jan  Boiling Springs 56, South Western 37

20-Jan  Littlestown 65, Biglerville 41  

20-Jan  Northeastern 52, Bishop McDevitt 46

20-Jan  Red Lion 58, Warwick 42

20-Jan  New Oxford 64, Waynesboro 46

20-Jan  West York 41, Palmyra Area 16 

20-Jan  James Buchanan 46, Bermudian 37

20-Jan  Dallastown 52, Hempfield 48

20-Jan  Spring Grove 63, Mechanicsburg 53

20-Jan  Hanover 61, Upper Dauphin 48

20-Jan  Gettysburg 64, Camp Hill 55

20-Jan  William Penn 82, Math/Sciences 80

20-Jan  Eastern York 46, Columbia 43

20-Jan  York Catholic 77, Fairfield 24

22-Jan  Susquehannock 69, Littlestown 65, OT

22-Jan  Lanc Mennonite 51, York Catholic 39

22-Jan  Spring Grove 63, South Western 51

23-Jan  Northeastern 67, Central York 64

23-Jan  Littlestown 70, Delone Catholic 53

23-Jan  Eastern York 45, York Suburban 41

23-Jan  Biglerville 61, Fairfield 51

23-Jan  Dover 56, Gettysburg 35

23-Jan  Red Lion 50, South Western 31  

23-Jan  Susquehannock 54, West York 37

23-Jan  William Penn 53, Dallastown 50 

23-Jan  York Catholic 62, Bermudian Spr 49 

23-Jan  York Tech 70, Hanover 61

24-Jan  Red Lion 60, York Suburban 43 

24-Jan  Dallastown 65, Dover 59

24-Jan  New Oxford 75, Spring Grove 29

24-Jan  Hanover 58, Fairfield 48

24-Jan  Kennard-Dale 66, Pequea Valley 28

25-Jan  Eastern York 57, York Tech 51

25-Jan  Kennard-Dale 48, Gettysburg 32

26-Jan  Biglerville 41, Bermudian Springs 36

26-Jan  New Oxford 49, Dallastown 48

26-Jan  Dover 80, Susquehannock 37 

26-Jan  Kennard-Dale 63, Eastern York 56  

26-Jan  Littlestown 79, Fairfield 23   

26-Jan  Northeastern 65. South Western 21   

26-Jan  Red Lion 68, Spring Grove 53

26-Jan  Central York 61, William Penn 54 

26-Jan  York Catholic 69, Hanover 47

26-Jan  York Tech 68, Delone Catholic 59

26-Jan  West York 59, York Suburban 51

27-Jan  Fairfield 64, York Suburban 59 

27-Jan  New Oxford 52, York Catholic 47

27-Jan  Greencastle-Antrim 71, Red Lion 41

27-Jan  Muhlenburg 72, West York 43

27-Jan  Chester 60, William Penn 56

Schedule

29-Jan  Littlestown 64, Gettysburg 61

29-Jan  Dover 60, Waynesboro 59 

29-Jan  Kennard-Dale 56, Bermudian Spr 28

29-Jan  Greencastle 75, Delone Catholic 55

29-Jan  York Catholic 58, York Tech 27

30-Jan  Hanover 70, Bermudian Springs 55

30-Jan  West York 47, Eastern York 29

30-Jan  Delone Catholic 69, Fairfield 56 

30-Jan  New Oxford 61, Red Lion 49

30-Jan  Central York 67, South Western 23  

30-Jan  Dallastown at Spring Grove Area 

30-Jan  Gettysburg 55, Susquehannock 45

30-Jan  William Penn 72, Northeastern 64 2 OT

30-Jan  Biglerville 64, York Catholic 59

30-Jan  York Tech 76, Littlestown 65

30-Jan  Kennard-Dale 63, York Suburban 44 

31-Jan   Biglerville 70, Susquenita 39

31-Jan  Gettysburg 50, Northern 45

31-Jan  Susquehannock 69, Hanover 47

31-Jan  Dallastown 60, Spring Grove 43

1-Feb   Dover 65, York Suburban 36   

1-Feb   Littlestown 71, Big Spring 44

1-Feb   West Perry 60, York Tech 48

1-Feb   Bermudian Springs 43, Fairfield 36

1-Feb   New Oxford 72, William Penn 51

2-Feb  Central York 61, Spring Grove 48  

2-Feb  Dallastown 52, Red Lion 47

2-Feb  Delone Catholic 60, Bermudian Spr 33

2-Feb  Dover 50, Eastern York 42 

2-Feb  Gettysburg 51, York Suburban 28

2-Feb  Biglerville 76, Hanover 54 

2-Feb  Kennard-Dale 52, West York 47

2-Feb  Littlestown 53, York Catholic 47

2-Feb  New Oxford 49, Northeastern 37

2-Feb  William Penn 72, South Western 39 

2-Feb  York Tech 60, Fairfield 32

3-Feb  Spring Grove 69, Delone Catholic 62

3-Feb  Northeastern 59, Williamsport 34

3-Feb  Lower Dauphin 61, Dallastown 30

3-Feb  Fairfield 57, Millersburg 53 

5-Feb  Kennard-Dale 66, Manheim Ctr 56

5-Feb  Dover 69, South Western 43 

5-Feb  Delone Catholic 74, Hanover 55

5-Feb  Susquehannock 58, York Suburban 51

5-Feb  Fairfield 59, Carson Long 48

6-Feb  York Tech 58, Biglerville 45

6-Feb  Central York 49, New Oxford 44 

6-Feb  Dallastown 68, South Western 48

6-Feb  York Catholic 59, Delone Catholic 41

6-Feb  Dover 86, York Suburban 58

6-Feb  Gettysburg 63, Eastern York 48

6-Feb  Fairfield 52, Hanover 43 

6-Feb  Kennard-Dale 59, Susquehannock 46 

6-Feb  Littlestown 69, Bermudian Springs 42

6-Feb  Northeastern 77, Spring Grove 37 

6-Feb  William Penn 55, Red Lion 54

6-Feb  Dover 86, York Suburban 52

6-Feb  East Pennsboro 59, West York 49

7-Feb  Susquehannock at Littlestown  

8-Feb  Fairfield Area  at Bermudian Springs

8-Feb  Susquehannock 57, Columbia 36

8-Feb  Big Spring 68, Biglerville 61

8-Feb  Helen Thackston 66, Fairfield 63

               YAIAA Tournament

9-Feb Northeastern 63, York Tech 26

9-Feb Kennard-Dale 61, York Catholic 45

9-Feb Central York 71, Littlestown 55

9-Feb New Oxford 59, Dover 51

13-Feb Northeastern 58, Kennard-Dale 44

13-Feb Central York 56, New Oxford 42

                    YAIAA Championship

15-Feb Northeastern 63, Central York 62

                   District 3 Tournament

Class 6A

21-Feb Dallastown 58, Central York 53

23-Feb Reading 83, Dallastown 71

    6A Consolations

27-Feb Dallastown 62, Cedar Crest 46

1-Mar   Dallastown 64, Harrisburg 61

Class 5A

19-Feb Garden Spot 66, Dover 59

19-Feb William Penn 57, New Oxford 53

19-Feb Northeastern 58, Conrad Weiser 45

22-Feb Northeastern 71, Hershey 61

22-Feb William Penn 53, Greencastle 50

26-Feb   5A semifinal at Giant Center

               William Penn 84, Northeastern 80, OT

                5A Championship game

1-Mar  Milton Hershey 69, William Penn 62

    5A Consolation games

22-Feb  Shippensburg 53, Dover 52

22-Feb  New Oxford 56, Donegal 49

26-Feb  New Oxford 71, Conrad Weiser 48

28-Feb  Northeastern 64, Lower Dauphin 54

28-Feb  New Oxford 56, Shippensburg 38

Class 4A

22-Feb Kennard-Dale 72, Littlestown 59

              4A semifinal at Penn Manor, 8 pm

26-Feb Bishop McDevitt 64, Kennard-Dale 53

             4A consolations

26-Feb Lancaster Catholic 64, Littlestown 49

28-Feb Middletown 66, Kennard-Dale 56

Class 3A

19-Feb at Lanc Mennonite 65, York Catholic 44

PIAA Tournament

Class 6A

10-Mar Plymouth-Whitemarsh 71, Dallastown 47

Class 5A

9-Mar Northeastern 69, Sun Valley 60

9-Mar William Penn 63, Holy Ghost 59

9-Mar Bonner-Pendergrast 56, New Oxford 45

13-Mar Bonner-Pendergast 93, William Penn 73

13-Mar Northeastern 63, Penncrest 60

16-Mar Abington Heights 76, Northeastern 56

Class 4A

9-Mar Imhotep Charter 76, Kennard-Dale 30