Division I               W   L   W  L 

Dallastown             13   2   18  6

Red Lion                 12   3   17  8

New Oxford           9   6   14  7

South Western      5  10   5  14

Central York          4   11    7  12  

Spring Grove         4   11    6  13                                                                                  

                                         

Division II             W  L    W  L

Gettysburg            9   5   13  8

West York              8   6   12  9

Dover                      8   6   11   8       

York Suburban       7   7   10 10

Northeastern         1   13   4  16          

                                             

BASEBALL

                                         

Division IV              W   L    W  L

Biglerville                  12  3     16  6

York Catholic          10  5     10  7

Fairfield                      7   8     12  8

York County Tech    6   9      9 10

Delone Catholic       5  10     6  12

Hanover                     0  15      1  17

                                         

Division III                W   L    W   L

Littlestown                11    3     14   5

Kennard-Dale          11    3     14   7

Bermudian Springs   8    6     11   9

Susquehannock         6    8     6  14

Eastern York              5    9     6  14

                                                 

23-Mar York Suburban  at Red Lion

26-Mar York Catholic at Susquehannock 

26-Mar South Western   at York Suburban

28-Mar Big Spring at Biglerville

29-Mar Dallastown 2, Hempfield 1

29-Mar Bermudian Springs at Dover, ppd

29-Mar Donegal 11, Eastern York 2

29-Mar Conestoga Valley at So. Western, ppd

  ppd    Dover  at York Catholic

 ppd   Harrisburg at York County Tech

4-Apr Biglerville at York Catholic, ppd

4-Apr York Suburban  at Gettysburg, ppd

5-Apr Dover 5, Susquehannock 2

5-Apr New Oxford 5, Gettysburg 4

5-Apr Dallastown 13, Spring Grove 0

5-Apr York Tech 4, Delone Catholic 3

5-Apr York Suburban 5, Kennard-Dale 4

5-Apr Littlestown 1, Fairfield 0

5-Apr Halifax 1, Biglerville 0

5-Apr Central York 16, Eastern York 4

5-Apr Red Lion 8, Northeastern 2

5-Apr West Perry 4, West York 3

6-Apr Biglerville 10, Fairfield 3

6-Apr New Oxford 5, Central York 1

6-Apr Dallastown 6, South Western 0 

6-Apr Delone Catholic 1, Hanover 0

6-Apr Kennard-Dale 8, Eastern York 5

6-Apr Littlestown 4, Susquehannock 3, 8 inn 

6-Apr Gettysburg 2, Northeastern 0 

6-Apr Red Lion 15, Spring Grove 0

6-Apr York Catholic 14, York Tech 4

6-Apr York Suburban 3, Dover 1

7-Apr West York 13, Greencastle-Antrim 0

7-Apr Bermudian Springs 16, Delone 15, 9 Inn.

7-Apr Dallastown 4, Lower Dauphin 3 

7-Apr East Juniata at Fairfield 

7-Apr Spring Grove 5, Penn Manor 2

7-Apr Bermudian Springs 10, York Tech 6

9-Apr Biglerville 6, York Tech 5

9-Apr Red Lion 2, Dallastown 1 

9-Apr West York 11, Dover 1

9-Apr Gettysburg 9, Eastern York 4

9-Apr Delone Catholic 7, Fairfield 6

9-Apr York Catholic 18, Hanover 3

9-Apr Littlestown 2, Kennard-Dale 0 

9-Apr New Oxford 10, Spring Grove 0

9-Apr Central York 11, South Western 5  

9-Apr Bermudian Springs 3, Susquehannock 1

9-Apr Northeastern 14, York Suburban 10 

10-Apr Littlestown 7, Bermudian Springs 6  

10-Apr West York 10, Northeastern 0

10-Apr Biglerville 8, Eastern York 2

10-Apr Dallastown 9, Gettysburg 2

11-Apr Eastern York 10, Bermudian Springs 9

11-Apr Gettysburg 1, West York 0, 9 inn

11-Apr Biglerville 20, Hanover 6

11-Apr Kennard-Dale 8, Susquehannock 3

11-Apr Dallastown 14, New Oxford 7

11-Apr Dover 9, Northeastern 1 

11-Apr Red Lion 1, South Western 0

11-Apr Spring Grove 5, Central York 4

11-Apr York Catholic 10, Delone Catholic 3

11-Apr Fairfield  at York Tech, suspended

12-Apr York Tech 5, Hanover 3

12-Apr Central York 16, Northeastern 6

12-Apr Biglerville 1, Susquehannock 0

12-Apr Spring Grove 10, South Western 7  

13-Apr Littlestown  10, Bermudian Springs 7

13-Apr Dallastown 12, Central York 0

13-Apr Biglerville 5, Delone Catholic 4

13-Apr Dover 2, Gettysburg 1

13-Apr Fairfield 3, York Catholic 2

13-Apr Kennard-Dale 12, Tulpehocken 2

13-Apr Red Lion 5, New Oxford 2

13-Apr West York 11, York Suburban 1

13-Apr Susquehannock 11, Eastern York 3

13-Apr Greencastle 7, Northeastern 6

14-Apr New Oxford 5, Delone Catholic 4

14-Apr  Camp Hill 14, Bermudian Springs 10
14-Apr Northern York 7, West York 1

14-Apr Delone Catholic 5, Kutztown 2

14-Apr New Oxford 5, Chambersburg 0

14-Apr Susquenita 3, York Tech 1

14-Apr Ephrata 6, South Western 3

14-Apr Waynesboro 6, Red Lion 4

14-Apr York Catholic 15, Susquehanna 9 

16-Apr Red Land  at Red Lion, ppd

17-Apr Eastern York 7, Fairfield 2

17-Apr Dallastown 5, West York 1

17-Apr  Dover 5, Central York 0

17-Apr Gettysburg 7, Kennard-Dale 2

18-Apr Kennard-Dale 8, Biglerville 7, 8 inn

18-Apr Dallastown 5, New Oxford 0 

18-Apr Fairfield 4, Susquehannock 2

18-Apr Bermudian Springs 18, Hanover 1

18-Apr West York 8, New Oxford 2

18-Apr Gettysburg 3, Red Lion 2

18-Apr Dover 10, South Western 7  

18-Apr York Suburban 9, Spring Grove 6

18-Apr York Catholic 8, Littlestown 4

18-Apr York Tech 6, Eastern York 3

18-Apr Bishop McDevitt 6, Delone 2

19-Apr New Oxford 10, Dover 8

19-Apr Gettysburg 7, South Western 6

19-Apr  Susquehannock 4, Delone Catholic 2

19-Apr  Hanover 10, Columbia 0

19-Apr  Red Lion 11, York Suburban 1

20-Apr Bermudian Springs 13, Fairfield 8

20-Apr Dover 8, Red Lion 4

20-Apr Eastern York 9, Delone Catholic 8

20-Apr Gettysburg 2, Central York 1

20-Apr Kennard-Dale 16, Hanover 3

20-Apr Biglerville 10, Littlestown 1

20-Apr New Oxford 8, Northeastern 0 

20-Apr Waynesboro 6, Spring Grove 1

20-Apr West York 3, South Western 2

20-Apr Susquehannock 6, York Tech 0

21-Apr Central York 6, West York 3

21-Apr York Tech 12, Steel-High 2

21-Apr Northeastern 2, Mechanicsburg 1 

21-Apr Cumberland Valley 5, Susquehannock 0

21-Apr Eastern York 15, Susquehanna Twp 0

21-Apr Dallastown 3, Penn Manor 1

21-Apr Kennard-Dale 4, Bermudian Springs 1

21-Apr Fairfield 4, Antietam 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Apr Kennard-Dale 5, Bermudian Springs 3

23-Apr Biglerville 13, York Catholic 0

23-Apr Red Lion 4, Central York 0

23-Apr Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 1 

23-Apr York Tech 6, Delone Catholic 5

23-Apr Fairfield 10, Hanover 0

23-Apr Littlestown 5, Eastern York 4 

23-Apr South Western 8, New Oxford 3

23-Apr West York 7, Northeastern 3

23-Apr Gettysburg 8, York Suburban 2 

24-Apr Dallastown 9, Dover 0

24-Apr Delone Catholic 9, Hanover 5

24-Apr Bermudian Springs 7, Biglerville 3

24-Apr New Oxford 7, South Western 3   

25-Apr Red Lion 10, Spring Grove 2

25-Apr Littlestown 3, Susquehannock 2 

26-Apr Kennard-Dale 13, York Tech 9

26-Apr Red Lion 1, Central York 0

26-Apr Dover 11, Eastern York 1

26-Apr Littlestown 15, Hanover 0

26-Apr York Catholic 6, Bermudian Sp 4

26-Apr South Western 4, Northeastern 3

26-Apr Fairfield 20, Carson Long Academy 0

27-Apr Littlestown 2, Gettysburg 1, 10 inn.

27-Apr New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

27-Apr Hamburg 4, Red Lion 3

27-Apr Dallastown 3, York Suburban 2

28-Apr Red Land 8, Susquehannock 0

28-Apr Eastern York 11, Hanover 1 

28-Apr Bermudian Springs 6, Boiling Springs 4

28-Apr Dover 5, Spring Grove 2

28-Apr Central York 7, Twin Valley 1

28-Apr West York 5, Lancaster Catholic 0

28-Apr York Tech 3, Milton Hershey 2

30-Apr Bermudian Springs 7, Susquehannock 0

30-Apr South Western 6, Central York 5

30-Apr Delone Catholic 10, Fairfield 9

30-Apr Kennard-Dale 17, Littlestown 1

30-Apr York Suburban 9, Northeastern 1 

30-Apr Red Lion 1, Dallastown 0, 8 inn.

30-Apr New Oxford 12, Spring Grove 2

30-Apr West York 2, Dover 1

30-Apr York Catholic 11, Hanover 1

30-Apr York Tech 7, Biglerville 3

1-May Littlestown 12, Eastern York 6

1-May Gettysburg 7, York Suburban 0

1-May  Susquehannock 18, Hanover 3

1-May  Spring Grove 6, West York 4

1-May  Biglerville 10, York Catholic 4

2-May Bermudian Springs 13, Eastern York 6

2-May Biglerville 11, Hanover 0

2-May Central York 10, Spring Grove 0

2-May Dallastown 7, New Oxford 0 

2-May York Catholic 7, Delone Catholic 6

2-May Dover 4, Northeastern 0 

2-May Fairfield 12, York Tech 2

2-May Fairfield 7, York Tech 6

2-May South Western 2, Red Lion 1  

2-May West York 4, Gettysburg 3

2-May Susquehannock 8, Kennard-Dale 1

3-May Bermudian Springs 13, Gettysburg 3

3-May  York Catholic 7, York Tech 6

3-May Northeastern 13, Eastern York 3 

3-May Littlestown 3, York Suburban 1

3-May  Warwick 8, South Western 1

3-May  New Oxford 8, Hanover 0

3-May  Fairfield 14, Kennard-Dale 7

4-May West York 13, Hershey 1

4-May  Kennard-Dale 10, Eastern York 6

4-May Littlestown 2, Dover 0 

4-May Red Lion 4, Carlisle 1

4-May Spring Grove 12, Northeastern 4

4-May York Suburban 11, South Western 5

5-May York Suburban 5, Susquehannock 1

5-May Northern 9, Northeastern 3

5-May Gettysburg 5, Spring Grove 4

5-May Red Lion 9, West York 3

7-May Delone Catholic at Biglerville 

7-May Red Land 11, Northeastern 1

7-May Central York at Dallastown  

7-May Susquehannock 14, Eastern York 0

7-May Dover 5, Gettysburg 0

7-May Red Lion 4, New Oxford 3, 12 inn

7-May South Western 4, Spring Grove 2

7-May York Catholic 7, Fairfield 4

7-May York Tech 10, Hanover 0

7-May York Suburban 8, West York 4 

8-May Fairfield 16, Hanover 1

8-May  York Suburban 19, Dover 6

8-May  Dallastown 4, South Western 0

8-May Littlestown 4, Delone Catholic 1

8-May  Eastern York 14, York Catholic 6

8-May Biglerville 5, Susquenita 2 

8-May Gettysburg 5, Susquehannock 3

8-May  Central York 7, Elizabethtown  6

8-May  West York 7, Solanco 3

9-May Camp Hill at Biglerville

9-May Solanco 10, Dallastown 3

9-May  New Oxford 1, York Suburban 0

9-May Cumberland Valley 11, Red Lion 1

9-May York Tech 8, Columbia 5

9-May Northeastern 10, Susquehannock 4

9-May Biglerville 8, Camp Hill 5

9-May Big Spring 7, Dover 6

9-May Kennard-Dale 5, South Western 4

10-May Littlestown 5, York Tech 0

10-May Kennard-Dale 4, York Catholic 1

10-May Waynesboro 12, South Western 5

11-May Halifax 13, Hanover 2

11-May York Suburban 4, Central York 2

11-May James Buchanan 3, Biglerville 0

11-May Fairfield 17, Mount Calvary Christian 4

11-May Fairfield 13, Steel-High 2

11-May Gettysburg 5, Northeastern 3

11-May Dover 9, Bermudian Springs 2

11-May New Oxford 12, Littlestown 5

11-May  Delone Catholic 10, Kennard-Dale 5

12-May Biglerville 6, Fairfield 2

14-May Spring Grove 11, Cedar Cliff 7

14-May Gettysburg 6, Big Spring 0

14-May York Suburban 6, Shippensburg 3

14-May New Oxford 6, Central York 5, 15 inn.

15-May Shippensburg at Delone Catholic

16-May  West York at Solanco

16-May YAIAA Tournament - cancelled

Littlestown vs Biglerville, 5:30 pm at New Oxford

Gettysburg vs Dallastown, 5:30 pm at Susquehannock

17-May YAIAA Championship - cancelled

               at New Oxford

 

 

District 3 Tournament

Class 6A

24-May Dallastown 7, McCaskey 1

24-May Red Lion 2, Wilson 0

              Semifinal

29-May Red Lion 4, Dallastown 1

Championship game

30-May Cumberland Valley 8, Red Lion 2

Consolation

30-May Dallastown 2, Governor Mifflin 1

Class 5A

21-May Cedar Cliff 4, New Oxford 3

21-May Red Land 7, Gettysburg 4

Class 4A

21-May Boiling Springs 4, York Suburban 1

21-May Kennard-Dale 5, Hamburg 3

24-May Bishop McDevitt 4, West York 3

24-May West Perry 10, Littlestown 1

24-May East Pennsboro 6, Kennard-Dale 3

Class 3A

21-May Biglerville 5, Annville-Cleona 1

24-May Lancaster Catholic 4, Biglerville 1

Class 2A

21-May Newport 7, York Catholic 3

         

                PIAA Tournament

Class 6A

4-June Red Lion 2, Freedom 1

4-June Cannon McMillan 2, Dallastown 1

6-June LaSalle College 13, Red Lion 0