Football           

Division I      Central York

Division II     York Suburban

Division III    Delone Catholic

     

Field Hockey          

Division I Central York           

Division II South Western

Division III Bermudian Springs    

Division IV Littlestown

Tournament Champion Central York

Boys Cross Country     

Division I     South Western

Division II    York Suburban

Division III   Fairfield  

Girls Cross Country     

Division I       Northeastern

Division II      Gettysburg

Division III     Delone Catholic

Boys Soccer

Division I Dallastown     

Division II Susquehannock      

Division III Biglerville      

Tournament Dallastown

Girls Soccer

Division I Central York        

Division II Gettysburg      

Division III Fairfield     

Tournament Central York

Girls Basketball       

Division I     Central York

Division II   Gettysburg

Divistion II  West York

Division III  Delone Catholic 

Tournament   Central York

Boys Basketball       

Division I         Central York

Division I         New Oxford

Division II       Gettysburg

Division III      Littlestown

Tournament   Central York

Wrestling     

Division I     Gettysburg       

Division II    York Suburban

Division III   Bermudian Springs

Golf     

Division I Central York  

Division II Kennard-Dale

Division III York Catholic    

Girls Tennis     

Division I Central York

Division II Kennard-Dale

Girls Volleyball      

Division I Central York                

Division II West York              

Division III Delone Catholic    

Division III York Catholic

Tournament Dallastown

   

Boys Swimming

Division I      Dallastown

Division II     Dover

Girls Swimming

Division I      Central York

Division II     York Suburban

Baseball      

Division I      

Division II    

Division III   

Division IV  

Tournament

Softball      

Division I            

Division II           

Division III          

Division IV         

Tournament      

Boys Track & Field

Division I  

Division II 

Division III

Girls Track & Field

Division I           

Division II     

Division III    

Boys Volleyball

Division I    

Tournament

Boys Lacrosse

Division I           

Tournament     

Boys Tennis

Division I     

Division II    

Girls Lacrosse

Division I       

Tournament 

YAIAA Champions by Year

YAIAA Champions by Sport

YAIAA Champions by School

YAIAA Champions by Gender

2019-2020 CHAMPIONS